8619 BRAXTED LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
8619 BRAXTED LN
TAX MAP
112/52 00/ 32/ 231/
Acct#
29832
Owner
CORRALES YESENIA S AND PORTILLO JOSE A
Total Market Value
$339,300
Building Count
1
Model
CANTERBURY
Legal Description
UNIT 231
Legal Description
GEORGIAN HAMLET
Legal Description
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$279,300$60,000$339,300

Owner of Record
OwnerCORRALES YESENIA S AND PORTILLO JOSE A
Co-Owner
Address8619 BRAXTED LN
MANASSAS, VA 20110-4577
Sale Price$185,000
Book & Page 201511020091117/
Sale Date11/02/2015

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
DANIELS SUSAN M$01853/5201/14/1992
MICHALEK FRANK C AND MICHALEK CONNIE L AND MICHALEK SUSAN L AND DANIELS DONALD H$95,0001743/197406/22/1990
FONTAINE ELIZABETH L$75,7761449/83601/30/1987

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1987
Living Area: 893
Building Percent Good: 67
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Town House
ModelRes Condo
Stories:2 Stories
GradeAvg +
Occupancy1
Interior Wall 1:Sheet Rock
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2 
Heat Fuel:Electric
Heat Type:FA/HW/ST
AC Type:Central
Ttl Bedrms:2 Bedrooms
Ttl Bathrms:1 Full
Ttl Half Bths:0
Xtra Fixtres 
Total Rooms:5
GradeAvg +
Stories:2
Residential Units:67
Exterior Wall 1:Aluminum Sidng
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof StructureTypical
Roof CoverAsphalt
Cmrcl Units:0
Res/Com Units:0
Section #:0
Parking Spaces0
Section Style:0
Foundation 
Security: 
Cmplx Cnd 
Xtra Field 1: 

Land Use
Use Code105
DescriptionSFAM CONDO MDL-05  
ZoneR5
NeighborhoodL022
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)1
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$60,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$264,700$60,000$324,700
2024$240,400$60,000$300,400
2023$214,400$60,000$274,400

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 112/52 00/ 32/ 231/ Location : 8619 BRAXTED LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps