8629 BRAXTED LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
8629 BRAXTED LN
TAX MAP
112/52 00/ 33/ 236/
Acct#
27770
Owner
GAMIAO BERNARDO B
Total Market Value
$382,200
Building Count
1
Model
DURHAM
Legal Description
UNIT 236
Legal Description
GEORGIAN HAMLET
Legal Description
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$319,200$63,000$382,200

Owner of Record
OwnerGAMIAO BERNARDO B
Co-Owner
Address8629 BRAXTED LN

MANASSAS, VA 20110-4578
Sale Price$250,000
Book & Page 201910170076272/
Sale Date10/17/2019

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
PEREZ NOE ABISMAEL$228,000201709190070974/ 09/19/2017
MINOTT MIRNA F$115,000200108100082531/08/10/2001
BOICE PAUL E AND BOICE JEFFREY E$85,0002182/1109/06/1994
COYLE PAUL$78,8561454/186502/26/1987

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1987
Living Area: 885
Building Percent Good: 71
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Town House
ModelRes Condo
Stories:2 Stories
GradeAvg +
Occupancy1
Interior Wall 1:Sheet Rock
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Floor 1Hardwood
Interior Floor 2Carpet
Heat Fuel:Electric
Heat Type:FA/HW/ST
AC Type:Central
Ttl Bedrms:2 Bedrooms
Ttl Bathrms:2 Full
Ttl Half Bths:1
Xtra Fixtres 
Total Rooms:4
Bath Style:Master Renov8
Kitchen Style:All Remodeled
ConditionGood
RegionNORTH
Floor Level 
Unit LocationEnd Unit
BASEMENTFULL
GradeAvg +
Stories:2
Residential Units:84
Exterior Wall 1:Aluminum Sidng
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof StructureTypical
Roof CoverAsphalt
Cmrcl Units:0
Res/Com Units:0
Section #:0
Parking Spaces0
Section Style:0
Foundation 
Security: 
Cmplx Cnd 
Xtra Field 1: 
Remodel Ext: 
Super 
Building Photo Building Photo
Building Layout Building Layout

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSize
OTOTHER1.00 S.F.

Land
Land Use
Use Code105
DescriptionSFAM CONDO MDL-05  
ZoneR5
NeighborhoodL022
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)1
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$63,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSize
FNFENCE  1.00 L.F.
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$299,700$63,000$362,700
2024$272,400$63,000$335,400
2023$239,600$63,000$302,600

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 112/52 00/ 33/ 236/ Location : 8629 BRAXTED LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps