8631 BRAXTED LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
8631 BRAXTED LN
TAX MAP
112/52 00/ 33/ 237/
Acct#
27771
Owner
BARRERA CRISSY G
Total Market Value
$340,900
Building Count
1
Model
DURHAM
Legal Description
UNIT 237
Legal Description
GEORGIAN HAMLET
Legal Description
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$280,900$60,000$340,900

Owner of Record
OwnerBARRERA CRISSY G
Co-Owner
Address8631 BRAXTED LN

MANASSAS, VA 20110-4578
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 202205200039515/
Sale Date05/20/2022

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
BARRERA CRISSY G$275,000202205200039467/ 05/20/2022
REYES GILBERT S AND MARIAR$255,000200507060110892/07/06/2005
LAUBACH DANIEL J$99,0001732/69505/01/1990
MCHALE JOAN A$79,2111455/134602/27/1987

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1987
Living Area: 885
Building Percent Good: 67
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Town House
ModelRes Condo
Stories:2 Stories
GradeAvg +
Occupancy1
Interior Wall 1:Sheet Rock
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2Laminate
Heat Fuel:Electric
Heat Type:FA/HW/ST
AC Type:Central
Ttl Bedrms:2 Bedrooms
Ttl Bathrms:1 Full
Ttl Half Bths:1
Xtra Fixtres 
Total Rooms:4
GradeAvg +
Stories:2
Residential Units:84
Exterior Wall 1:Aluminum Sidng
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof StructureTypical
Roof CoverAsphalt
Cmrcl Units:0
Res/Com Units:0
Section #:0
Parking Spaces0
Section Style:0
Foundation 
Security: 
Cmplx Cnd 
Xtra Field 1: 

Land Use
Use Code105
DescriptionSFAM CONDO MDL-05  
ZoneR5
NeighborhoodL022
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)1
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$60,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$266,200$60,000$326,200
2024$241,800$60,000$301,800
2023$215,700$60,000$275,700

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 112/52 00/ 33/ 237/ Location : 8631 BRAXTED LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps