8633 BRAXTED LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
8633 BRAXTED LN
TAX MAP
112/52 00/ 33/ 238/
Acct#
27772
Owner
BROWN ANA EMELINDA AND DE JESUS ANA JULIA
Total Market Value
$354,700
Building Count
1
Model
CANTERBURY
Legal Description
UNIT 238
Legal Description
GEORGIAN HAMLET
Legal Description
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$294,700$60,000$354,700

Owner of Record
OwnerBROWN ANA EMELINDA AND DE JESUS ANA JULIA
Co-Owner
Address8633 BRAXTED LN
MANASSAS, VA 20110-4578
Sale Price$197,000
Book & Page 201604010022933/
Sale Date04/01/2016

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
MANSHA INVESTMENT$85,000201001260007516/01/26/2010
JARRETT ROLAND E$255,000200508170139475/08/17/2005
HENRY KANDACE MAY$166,000200401050000731/01/05/2004
WILDER JAMES E$90,0001974/164803/15/1993

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1987
Living Area: 889
Building Percent Good: 67
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Town House
ModelRes Condo
Stories:2 Stories
GradeAvg +
Occupancy1
Interior Wall 1:Sheet Rock
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2Laminate
Heat Fuel:Electric
Heat Type:Heat pump
AC Type:Central
Ttl Bedrms:2 Bedrooms
Ttl Bathrms:2 Full
Ttl Half Bths:0
Xtra Fixtres1
Total Rooms:5
Bath Style:Modern
Kitchen Style:Total Renov8
ConditionAverage
RegionNORTH
Floor Level 
Unit LocationInterior Unit
BASEMENTFULL
GradeAvg +
Stories:2
Residential Units:67
Exterior Wall 1:Aluminum Sidng
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof StructureTypical
Roof CoverAsphalt
Cmrcl Units:0
Res/Com Units:0
Section #:0
Parking Spaces0
Section Style:0
Foundation 
Security: 
Cmplx Cnd 
Xtra Field 1: 

Land Use
Use Code105
DescriptionSFAM CONDO MDL-05  
ZoneR5
NeighborhoodL022
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)1
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$60,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$279,300$60,000$339,300
2024$253,700$60,000$313,700
2023$226,300$60,000$286,300

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 112/52 00/ 33/ 238/ Location : 8633 BRAXTED LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps