8635 BRAXTED LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
8635 BRAXTED LN
TAX MAP
112/52 00/ 33/ 239/
Acct#
27773
Owner
CHAVARRIA JUAN P
Total Market Value
$401,900
Building Count
1
Model
AVON
Legal Description
UNIT 239
Legal Description
GEORGIAN HAMLET
Legal Description
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$341,900$60,000$401,900

Owner of Record
OwnerCHAVARRIA JUAN P
Co-Owner
Address8635 BRAXTED LN

MANASSAS, VA 20110-4578
Sale Price$330,000
Book & Page 202204070027472/
Sale Date04/07/2022

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
FUENTES PEDRO$156,900200305190088117/05/19/2003
SCHLATTER STEPHANIE H$120,000200107110068717/07/11/2001
MARSH DANIEL S AND LENORE R$103,5002038/208/27/1993
SMAIL DAVID S$85,0911456/80003/03/1987

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1987
Living Area: 1,200
Building Percent Good: 67
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Town House
ModelRes Condo
Stories:2 Stories
GradeAvg +
Occupancy1
Interior Wall 1:Sheet Rock
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2 
Heat Fuel:Electric
Heat Type:FA/HW/ST
AC Type:Central
Ttl Bedrms:3 Bedrooms
Ttl Bathrms:3 Full
Ttl Half Bths:1
Xtra Fixtres 
Total Rooms:6
GradeAvg +
Stories:2
Residential Units:50
Exterior Wall 1:Aluminum Sidng
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof StructureTypical
Roof CoverAsphalt
Cmrcl Units:0
Res/Com Units:0
Section #:0
Parking Spaces0
Section Style:0
Foundation 
Security: 
Cmplx Cnd 
Xtra Field 1: 

Land Use
Use Code105
DescriptionSFAM CONDO MDL-05  
ZoneR5
NeighborhoodL022
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)1
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$60,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$320,500$60,000$380,500
2024$285,400$60,000$345,400
2023$268,700$60,000$328,700

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 112/52 00/ 33/ 239/ Location : 8635 BRAXTED LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps