8649 BRAXTED LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
8649 BRAXTED LN
TAX MAP
112/52 00/ 34/ 246/
Acct#
31534
Owner
SEDANO ROSALES JOSE ANGEL AND COLLAZOS MARIELLA
Total Market Value
$286,200
Building Count
1
Model
DURHAM
Legal Description
UNIT 246
Legal Description
GEORGIAN HAMLET
Legal Description
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$226,200$60,000$286,200

Owner of Record
OwnerSEDANO ROSALES JOSE ANGEL AND COLLAZOS MARIELLA
Co-Owner
Address8649 BRAXTED LN

MANASSAS, VA 20110-4578
Sale Price$250,000
Book & Page 202106220073709/
Sale Date06/22/2021

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
MEEMANAGE NAVEEN K$196,200201910020072351/ 10/02/2019
SMITH BARBARA ENGLAND$110,000201107050055137/07/05/2011
SALVOSA JOSE V JR AND LOURDES M$186,000200408240144907/08/24/2004
MURPHY ANITA MARIE$86,0001817/119107/29/1991

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1987
Living Area: 885
Building Percent Good: 67
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Town House
ModelRes Condo
Stories:2 Stories
GradeAvg +
Occupancy1
Interior Wall 1:Sheet Rock
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Floor 1Laminate
Interior Floor 2Ceramic Tile
Heat Fuel:Electric
Heat Type:FA/HW/ST
AC Type:Central
Ttl Bedrms:2 Bedrooms
Ttl Bathrms:1 Full
Ttl Half Bths:1
Xtra Fixtres 
Total Rooms:4
Bath Style:Modern
Kitchen Style:Minor Renov8
ConditionAverage
RegionNORTH
Floor Level 
Unit LocationInterior Unit
BASEMENTNONE
GradeAvg +
Stories:2
Residential Units:84
Exterior Wall 1:Aluminum Sidng
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof StructureTypical
Roof CoverAsphalt
Cmrcl Units:0
Res/Com Units:0
Section #:0
Parking Spaces0
Section Style:0
Foundation 
Security: 
Cmplx Cnd 
Xtra Field 1: 

Land Use
Use Code105
DescriptionSFAM CONDO MDL-05  
ZoneR5
NeighborhoodL022
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)1
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$60,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSize
FNFENCE  1.00 L.F.
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$223,200$60,000$283,200
2024$201,600$60,000$261,600
2023$192,700$60,000$252,700

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 112/52 00/ 34/ 246/ Location : 8649 BRAXTED LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps