8657 BRAXTED LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
8657 BRAXTED LN
TAX MAP
112/52 00/ 35/ 250/
Acct#
25985
Owner
REAL ESTATE USA LLC
Total Market Value
$307,500
Building Count
1
Model
FELSTED
Legal Description
UNIT 250
Legal Description
GEORGIAN HAMLET
Legal Description
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$247,500$60,000$307,500

Owner of Record
OwnerREAL ESTATE USA LLC
Co-Owner
Address10365 FALCON PINT WAY
MANASSAS, VA 20110-2799
Sale Price$305,000
Book & Page 202512150071313/
Sale Date12/15/2025

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
HTH LLC$105,000201107180058736/07/18/2011
US BANK NATIONAL ASSOCIATION$257,150201107180058734/07/18/2011
JARRETT ANNIE$270,000200604240063132/04/24/2006
GWINN ASHLEY M$169,900200404160064871/04/16/2004

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1987
Living Area: 754
Building Percent Good: 67
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Town House
ModelRes Condo
Stories:2 Stories
GradeAvg +
Occupancy1
Interior Wall 1:Sheet Rock
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2 
Heat Fuel:Electric
Heat Type:FA/HW/ST
AC Type:Central
Ttl Bedrms:2 Bedrooms
Ttl Bathrms:1 Full
Ttl Half Bths:1
Xtra Fixtres 
Total Rooms:4
GradeAvg +
Stories:2
Residential Units:19
Exterior Wall 1:Aluminum Sidng
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof StructureTypical
Roof CoverAsphalt
Cmrcl Units:0
Res/Com Units:0
Section #:0
Parking Spaces0
Section Style:0
Foundation 
Security: 
Cmplx Cnd 
Xtra Field 1: 

Land Use
Use Code105
DescriptionSFAM CONDO MDL-05  
ZoneR5
NeighborhoodL022
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)1
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$60,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$234,600$60,000$294,600
2024$213,100$60,000$273,100
2023$190,100$60,000$250,100

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 112/52 00/ 35/ 250/ Location : 8657 BRAXTED LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps