8659 BRAXTED LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
8659 BRAXTED LN
TAX MAP
112/52 00/ 35/ 251/
Acct#
25986
Owner
VAZQUEZ HECTOR
Total Market Value
$374,500
Building Count
1
Model
CANTERBURY
Legal Description
UNIT 251
Legal Description
GEORGIAN HAMLET
Legal Description
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$314,500$60,000$374,500

Owner of Record
OwnerVAZQUEZ HECTOR
Co-Owner
Address8659 BRAXTED LN

MANASSAS, VA 20110-4579
Sale Price$300,000
Book & Page 202102020013243/
Sale Date02/02/2021

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
HAKENSON MICHELLE$119,000200910160100753/10/16/2009
INDEPENDENCE REALTY LLC$85,001200909160090579/09/16/2009
ROSS WILLIE L$88,5002653/53211/09/1998
ISNER KEITH P AND SANDRA D$79,4002151/15105/26/1994

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1987
Living Area: 885
Building Percent Good: 67
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Town House
ModelRes Condo
Stories:2 Stories
GradeAvg +
Occupancy1
Interior Wall 1:Sheet Rock
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2Laminate
Heat Fuel:Electric
Heat Type:FA/HW/ST
AC Type:Central
Ttl Bedrms:2 Bedrooms
Ttl Bathrms:2 Full
Ttl Half Bths:0
Xtra Fixtres 
Total Rooms:5
Bath Style:Master Renov8
Kitchen Style:All Remodeled
ConditionAverage
RegionNORTH
Floor Level 
Unit LocationInterior Unit
BASEMENTFULL
GradeAvg +
Stories:2
Residential Units:67
Exterior Wall 1:Aluminum Sidng
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof StructureTypical
Roof CoverAsphalt
Cmrcl Units:0
Res/Com Units:0
Section #:0
Parking Spaces0
Section Style:0
Foundation 
Security: 
Cmplx Cnd 
Xtra Field 1: 
Remodel Ext: 
Super 
Building Photo Building Photo
Building Layout Building Layout

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSize
FLP4FIREPLACE MISC1.00 UNITS

Land
Land Use
Use Code105
DescriptionSFAM CONDO MDL-05  
ZoneR5
NeighborhoodL022
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)1
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$60,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$298,300$60,000$358,300
2024$271,300$60,000$331,300
2023$242,500$60,000$302,500

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 112/52 00/ 35/ 251/ Location : 8659 BRAXTED LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps