8671 BRAXTED LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
8671 BRAXTED LN
TAX MAP
112/52 00/ 36/ 257/
Acct#
30249
Owner
SINGH NIRANJAN AND POKHREL RANJANA
Total Market Value
$361,100
Building Count
1
Model
DURHAM
Legal Description
UNIT 257
Legal Description
GEORGIAN HAMLET
Legal Description
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$301,100$60,000$361,100

Owner of Record
OwnerSINGH NIRANJAN AND POKHREL RANJANA
Co-Owner
Address8671 BRAXTED LN

MANASSAS, VA 20110-4579
Sale Price$256,000
Book & Page 202011160109083/
Sale Date11/16/2020

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
BOWLING MATTHEW T$229,000201803010014368/ 03/01/2018
MALAKA MORLEY$215,000200409030152280/09/03/2004
SAJID AND IBRAHIM FOUZIA$135,000200206240080443/06/24/2002
STOUT TIMOTHY M$88,0002412/22101/30/1997

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1987
Living Area: 888
Building Percent Good: 67
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Town House
ModelRes Condo
Stories:2 Stories
GradeAvg +
Occupancy1
Interior Wall 1:Sheet Rock
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Floor 1WD/Carpet
Interior Floor 2Ceramic Tile
Heat Fuel:Electric
Heat Type:FA/HW/ST
AC Type:Central
Ttl Bedrms:2 Bedrooms
Ttl Bathrms:2 Full
Ttl Half Bths:0
Xtra Fixtres 
Total Rooms:4
Bath Style:Master Renov8
Kitchen Style:Minor Renov8
ConditionAverage
RegionNORTH
Floor Level 
Unit LocationInterior Unit
BASEMENTFULL
GradeAvg +
Stories:2
Residential Units:84
Exterior Wall 1:Aluminum Sidng
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof StructureTypical
Roof CoverAsphalt
Cmrcl Units:0
Res/Com Units:0
Section #:0
Parking Spaces0
Section Style:0
Foundation 
Security: 
Cmplx Cnd 
Xtra Field 1: 
Remodel Ext: 
Super 
Building Photo Building Photo
Building Layout Building Layout

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSize
WALOWALKOUT1.00

Land
Land Use
Use Code105
DescriptionSFAM CONDO MDL-05  
ZoneR5
NeighborhoodL022
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)1
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$60,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSize
FNFENCE  1.00 L.F.
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$285,600$60,000$345,600
2024$259,700$60,000$319,700
2023$232,000$60,000$292,000

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 112/52 00/ 36/ 257/ Location : 8671 BRAXTED LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps