8675 BRAXTED LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
8675 BRAXTED LN
TAX MAP
112/52 00/ 36/ 259/
Acct#
23798
Owner
ROGERS KAREN S AND MICHAEL H
Total Market Value
$343,300
Building Count
1
Model
CANTERBURY
Legal Description
UNIT 259
Legal Description
GEORGIAN HAMLET
Legal Description
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$283,300$60,000$343,300

Owner of Record
OwnerROGERS KAREN S AND MICHAEL H
Co-Owner
Address7240 CLIFTON RD
CLIFTON, VA 20124-1802
Sale Price$105,000
Book & Page 200903230026399/
Sale Date03/23/2009

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
US BANK NATIONAL ASSOCIATION$215,200200810010094111/10/01/2008
SOSA JOSE F$254,000200504290068999/04/29/2005
COCHRAN KARIN K$217,000200409270163781/09/27/2004
HAMLIN GEORGE E AND EVELINE K$83,0002126/48803/23/1994

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1987
Living Area: 885
Building Percent Good: 67
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Town House
ModelRes Condo
Stories:2 Stories
GradeAvg +
Occupancy1
Interior Wall 1:Sheet Rock
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2 
Heat Fuel:Electric
Heat Type:FA/HW/ST
AC Type:Central
Ttl Bedrms:2 Bedrooms
Ttl Bathrms:2 Full
Ttl Half Bths:0
Xtra Fixtres 
Total Rooms:5
GradeAvg +
Stories:2
Residential Units:67
Exterior Wall 1:Aluminum Sidng
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof StructureTypical
Roof CoverAsphalt
Cmrcl Units:0
Res/Com Units:0
Section #:0
Parking Spaces0
Section Style:0
Foundation 
Security: 
Cmplx Cnd 
Xtra Field 1: 

Land Use
Use Code105
DescriptionSFAM CONDO MDL-05  
ZoneR5
NeighborhoodL022
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)1
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$60,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$268,500$60,000$328,500
2024$243,900$60,000$303,900
2023$217,500$60,000$277,500

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 112/52 00/ 36/ 259/ Location : 8675 BRAXTED LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps