8632 BRAXTED LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
8632 BRAXTED LN
TAX MAP
112/52 00/ 37/ 263/
Acct#
30250
Owner
RAMIREZ KENNETH MACRONALD C AND MARY JANE C
Total Market Value
$324,700
Building Count
1
Model
BRAXTED
Legal Description
UNIT 263
Legal Description
GEORGIAN HAMLET
Legal Description
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$261,700$63,000$324,700

Owner of Record
OwnerRAMIREZ KENNETH MACRONALD C AND MARY JANE C
Co-Owner
Address8512 CRAGGAN LN
MANASSAS, VA 20109-4289
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 201809200068939/
Sale Date09/20/2018

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
RAMIREZ KENNETH MACRONALD CALAOR AND MARY JANE C$0201503200021302/03/20/2015
RAMIREZ KENNETH C$0201310010098793/10/01/2013
RAMIREZ KENNETH C AND OFELIA G$270,000200609080131366/09/08/2006
HEFLIN KIMBERLY D$167,500200401220011417/01/22/2004

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1987
Living Area: 1,116
Building Percent Good: 67
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Town House
ModelRes Condo
Stories:2 Stories
GradeAvg +
Occupancy1
Interior Wall 1:Sheet Rock
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2 
Heat Fuel:Electric
Heat Type:FA/HW/ST
AC Type:Central
Ttl Bedrms:3 Bedrooms
Ttl Bathrms:2 Full
Ttl Half Bths:0
Xtra Fixtres 
Total Rooms:6
GradeAvg +
Stories:2
Residential Units:94
Exterior Wall 1:Aluminum Sidng
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof StructureTypical
Roof CoverAsphalt
Cmrcl Units:0
Res/Com Units:0
Section #:0
Parking Spaces0
Section Style:0
Foundation 
Security: 
Cmplx Cnd 
Xtra Field 1: 
Remodel Ext: 
Super 
Building Photo Building Photo
Building Layout Building Layout

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSize
OTOTHER1.00 S.F.

Land
Land Use
Use Code105
DescriptionSFAM CONDO MDL-05  
ZoneR5
NeighborhoodL022
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)1
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$63,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$247,700$63,000$310,700
2024$221,800$63,000$284,800
2023$209,800$63,000$272,800

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 112/52 00/ 37/ 263/ Location : 8632 BRAXTED LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps