8626 BRAXTED LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
8626 BRAXTED LN
TAX MAP
112/52 00/ 37/ 266/
Acct#
23802
Owner
K J BRAX LLC
Total Market Value
$278,900
Building Count
1
Model
DURHAM
Legal Description
UNIT 266
Legal Description
GEORGIAN HAMLET
Legal Description
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$218,900$60,000$278,900

Owner of Record
OwnerK J BRAX LLC
Co-Owner
Address44301 LORD FAIRFAX PL
ASHBURN, VA 20147-6022
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 201505070035424/
Sale Date05/07/2015

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
DELANEY JOHN JR AND JENNIFER$95,000201209270093108/09/27/2012
SCANLAN DOROTHY I$72,5002141/144204/28/1994
LEHMAN STEPHANIE$70,0311443/148301/05/1987
GLOBE USA INC$01437/94512/12/1986

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1987
Living Area: 885
Building Percent Good: 67
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Town House
ModelRes Condo
Stories:2 Stories
GradeAvg +
Occupancy1
Interior Wall 1:Sheet Rock
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2 
Heat Fuel:Electric
Heat Type:FA/HW/ST
AC Type:Central
Ttl Bedrms:2 Bedrooms
Ttl Bathrms:1 Full
Ttl Half Bths:0
Xtra Fixtres 
Total Rooms:4
GradeAvg +
Stories:2
Residential Units:84
Exterior Wall 1:Aluminum Sidng
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof StructureTypical
Roof CoverAsphalt
Cmrcl Units:0
Res/Com Units:0
Section #:0
Parking Spaces0
Section Style:0
Foundation 
Security: 
Cmplx Cnd 
Xtra Field 1: 

Land Use
Use Code105
DescriptionSFAM CONDO MDL-05  
ZoneR5
NeighborhoodL022
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)1
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$60,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$214,100$60,000$274,100
2024$193,300$60,000$253,300
2023$184,700$60,000$244,700

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 112/52 00/ 37/ 266/ Location : 8626 BRAXTED LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps