8546 BRAXTED LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
8546 BRAXTED LN
TAX MAP
112/52 00/ 39/ 283/
Acct#
27858
Owner
CHIRINO DE NOVA NELY E
Total Market Value
$340,500
Building Count
1
Model
DURHAM
Legal Description
UNIT 283
Legal Description
GEORGIAN HAMLET
Legal Description
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$280,500$60,000$340,500

Owner of Record
OwnerCHIRINO DE NOVA NELY E
Co-Owner
Address8546 BRAXTED LN
MANASSAS, VA 20110-4573
Sale Price$195,000
Book & Page 201703020017141/
Sale Date03/02/2017

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
BROY ROBIN$99,000200901120002892/01/12/2009
ROJAS MIGUEL AND SMITH LADEANA$252,000200508260146408/08/26/2005
PEYTON JEREMY AND MUIRHEAD LINDSAY$102,000200106290066072/06/29/2001
GRANT RICKEY AND BINNIE$103,2001644/18603/28/1989

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1986
Living Area: 885
Building Percent Good: 67
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Town House
ModelRes Condo
Stories:2 Stories
GradeAvg +
Occupancy1
Interior Wall 1:Sheet Rock
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2 
Heat Fuel:Electric
Heat Type:FA/HW/ST
AC Type:Central
Ttl Bedrms:2 Bedrooms
Ttl Bathrms:1 Full
Ttl Half Bths: 
Xtra Fixtres 
Total Rooms:4
GradeAvg +
Stories:2
Residential Units:84
Exterior Wall 1:Aluminum Sidng
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof StructureTypical
Roof CoverAsphalt
Cmrcl Units:0
Res/Com Units:0
Section #:0
Parking Spaces0
Section Style:0
Foundation 
Security: 
Cmplx Cnd 
Xtra Field 1: 

Land Use
Use Code105
DescriptionSFAM CONDO MDL-05  
ZoneR5
NeighborhoodL022
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)1
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$60,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$266,200$60,000$326,200
2024$241,800$60,000$301,800
2023$212,500$60,000$272,500

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 112/52 00/ 39/ 283/ Location : 8546 BRAXTED LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps