8542 BRAXTED LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
8542 BRAXTED LN
TAX MAP
112/52 00/ 39/ 285/
Acct#
27860
Owner
ROMERO CARLOS A AND EVELIS
Total Market Value
$377,400
Building Count
1
Model
BRAXTED
Legal Description
UNIT 285
Legal Description
GEORGIAN HAMLET
Legal Description
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$314,400$63,000$377,400

Owner of Record
OwnerROMERO CARLOS A AND EVELIS
Co-Owner
Address8542 BRAXTED LN
MANASSAS, VA 20110-4573
Sale Price$205,000
Book & Page 201402200011395/
Sale Date02/20/2014

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
RHEE JUSTIN$112,000201208230080600/08/23/2012
HERNANDEZ SARA K AND ENRIQUE$306,500200606260095597/06/26/2006
GROVES NANCY J$89,8002823/87611/22/1999
LONG DALE A AND MARY A$89,0002217/70301/31/1995

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1986
Living Area: 1,116
Building Percent Good: 67
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Town House
ModelRes Condo
Stories:2 Stories
GradeAvg +
Occupancy1
Interior Wall 1:Sheet Rock
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2Hardwood
Heat Fuel:Electric
Heat Type:FA/HW/ST
AC Type:Central
Ttl Bedrms:3 Bedrooms
Ttl Bathrms:2 Full
Ttl Half Bths:2
Xtra Fixtres 
Total Rooms:6
GradeAvg +
Stories:2
Residential Units:94
Exterior Wall 1:Aluminum Sidng
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof StructureTypical
Roof CoverAsphalt
Cmrcl Units:0
Res/Com Units:0
Section #:0
Parking Spaces0
Section Style:0
Foundation 
Security: 
Cmplx Cnd 
Xtra Field 1: 
Remodel Ext: 
Super 
Building Photo Building Photo
Building Layout Building Layout

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSize
FLP4FIREPLACE MISC1.00 UNITS

Land
Land Use
Use Code105
DescriptionSFAM CONDO MDL-05  
ZoneR5
NeighborhoodL022
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)1
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$63,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$296,900$63,000$359,900
2024$264,900$63,000$327,900
2023$245,900$63,000$308,900

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 112/52 00/ 39/ 285/ Location : 8542 BRAXTED LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps