8532 BRAXTED LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
8532 BRAXTED LN
TAX MAP
112/52 00/ 40/ 290/
Acct#
19341
Owner
CARR ALYSSA R
Total Market Value
$359,200
Building Count
1
Model
CANTERBURY
Legal Description
UNIT 290
Legal Description
GEORGIAN HAMLET
Legal Description
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$299,200$60,000$359,200

Owner of Record
OwnerCARR ALYSSA R
Co-Owner
Address8532 BRAXTED LN

MANASSAS, VA 20110-4573
Sale Price$245,000
Book & Page 202006300052441/
Sale Date06/30/2020

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
MUGONZA KEGAME$130,000201109280079628/09/28/2011
FANNIE MAE AKA FEDERAL NATIONAL MORTGAGE ASSOCIATION$130,000201106290053385/06/29/2011
VIRTUALBANK A DIVISION OF LYDIAN PRIVATE BANK$30,000201106070047391/06/07/2011
EL MOUCHRIF MOHAMED AND MACGREGOR LISA$267,000200507190120530/07/19/2005

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1986
Living Area: 885
Building Percent Good: 67
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Town House
ModelRes Condo
Stories:2 Stories
GradeAvg +
Occupancy1
Interior Wall 1:Sheet Rock
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Floor 1Laminate
Interior Floor 2Carpet
Heat Fuel:Electric
Heat Type:FA/HW/ST
AC Type:Central
Ttl Bedrms:2 Bedrooms
Ttl Bathrms:2 Full
Ttl Half Bths:0
Xtra Fixtres 
Total Rooms:5
Bath Style:Master Renov8
Kitchen Style:Minor Renov8
ConditionAverage
RegionNORTH
Floor Level 
Unit LocationInterior Unit
BASEMENTFULL
GradeAvg +
Stories:2
Residential Units:67
Exterior Wall 1:Aluminum Sidng
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof StructureTypical
Roof CoverAsphalt
Cmrcl Units:0
Res/Com Units:0
Section #:0
Parking Spaces0
Section Style:0
Foundation 
Security: 
Cmplx Cnd 
Xtra Field 1: 
Remodel Ext: 
Super 
Building Photo Building Photo
Building Layout Building Layout

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSize
FLP4FIREPLACE MISC1.00 UNITS

Land
Land Use
Use Code105
DescriptionSFAM CONDO MDL-05  
ZoneR5
NeighborhoodL022
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)1
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$60,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$283,800$60,000$343,800
2024$258,200$60,000$318,200
2023$227,300$60,000$287,300

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 112/52 00/ 40/ 290/ Location : 8532 BRAXTED LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps