8520 BRAXTED LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
8520 BRAXTED LN
TAX MAP
112/52 00/ 41/ 296/
Acct#
30444
Owner
LIZAMA NELSON I TORRES AND TORRES ERLA Y SANCHEZ
Total Market Value
$344,100
Building Count
1
Model
CANTERBURY
Legal Description
UNIT 296
Legal Description
GEORGIAN HAMLET
Legal Description
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$284,100$60,000$344,100

Owner of Record
OwnerLIZAMA NELSON I TORRES AND TORRES ERLA Y SANCHEZ
Co-Owner
Address8520 BRAXTED LN
MANASSAS, VA 20110-4570
Sale Price$225,000
Book & Page 201807100050120/
Sale Date07/10/2018

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
BEACH JAMES AND DEBORAH$85,000200811170108983/11/17/2008
GINGER INVESTMENTS LLC$65,001200809230091224/09/23/2008
SECRETARY OF HOUSING AND URBAN DEVELOPMENT$266,000200712130133673/12/13/2007
APARICIO JOSE AND NELLY$199,900200410270182340/10/27/2004

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1986
Living Area: 889
Building Percent Good: 67
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Town House
ModelRes Condo
Stories:2 Stories
GradeAvg +
Occupancy1
Interior Wall 1:Sheet Rock
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2 
Heat Fuel:Electric
Heat Type:FA/HW/ST
AC Type:Central
Ttl Bedrms:3 Bedrooms
Ttl Bathrms:2 Full
Ttl Half Bths:0
Xtra Fixtres 
Total Rooms:5
GradeAvg +
Stories:2
Residential Units:67
Exterior Wall 1:Aluminum Sidng
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof StructureTypical
Roof CoverAsphalt
Cmrcl Units:0
Res/Com Units:0
Section #:0
Parking Spaces0
Section Style:0
Foundation 
Security: 
Cmplx Cnd 
Xtra Field 1: 

Land Use
Use Code105
DescriptionSFAM CONDO MDL-05  
ZoneR5
NeighborhoodL022
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)1
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$60,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$269,200$60,000$329,200
2024$244,500$60,000$304,500
2023$214,900$60,000$274,900

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 112/52 00/ 41/ 296/ Location : 8520 BRAXTED LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps