8516 BRAXTED LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
8516 BRAXTED LN
TAX MAP
112/52 00/ 41/ 298/
Acct#
19349
Owner
VARGAS ALEJANDRO C AND MEDRANO HAYDEE
Total Market Value
$389,400
Building Count
1
Model
BRAXTED
Legal Description
UNIT 298
Legal Description
GEORGIAN HAMLET
Legal Description
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$326,400$63,000$389,400

Owner of Record
OwnerVARGAS ALEJANDRO C AND MEDRANO HAYDEE
Co-Owner
Address8516 BRAXTED LN

MANASSAS, VA 20110-4570
Sale Price$340,000
Book & Page 202210170073741/
Sale Date10/17/2022

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
RIVERA ALVARADO SANDRA$235,000201607190055426/07/19/2016
TREHAN ANIL K$0201604250029628/04/25/2016
KAPANI MOHAN$112,000200911200111707/11/20/2009
TREHAN ANIL K$265,000200505170079450/05/17/2005

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1986
Living Area: 1,116
Building Percent Good: 67
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Town House
ModelRes Condo
Stories:2 Stories
GradeAvg +
Occupancy1
Interior Wall 1:Sheet Rock
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Floor 1Hardwood
Interior Floor 2Ceramic Tile
Heat Fuel:Electric
Heat Type:FA/HW/ST
AC Type:Central
Ttl Bedrms:2 Bedrooms
Ttl Bathrms:3 Full
Ttl Half Bths:0
Xtra Fixtres 
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Minor Renov8
ConditionAverage
RegionNORTH
Floor Level 
Unit LocationEnd Unit
BASEMENTFULL
GradeAvg +
Stories:2
Residential Units:94
Exterior Wall 1:Aluminum Sidng
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof StructureTypical
Roof CoverAsphalt
Cmrcl Units:0
Res/Com Units:0
Section #:0
Parking Spaces0
Section Style:0
Foundation 
Security: 
Cmplx Cnd 
Xtra Field 1: 
Remodel Ext: 
Super 
Building Photo Building Photo
Building Layout Building Layout

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSize
OTOTHER1.00 S.F.

Land
Land Use
Use Code105
DescriptionSFAM CONDO MDL-05  
ZoneR5
NeighborhoodL022
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)1
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$63,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$308,000$63,000$371,000
2024$274,500$63,000$337,500
2023$254,600$63,000$317,600

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 112/52 00/ 41/ 298/ Location : 8516 BRAXTED LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps