8510 BRAXTED LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
8510 BRAXTED LN
TAX MAP
112/52 00/ 42/ 301/
Acct#
19350
Owner
QIN SHUYUN AND GUO DAZHOU
Total Market Value
$343,700
Building Count
1
Model
DURHAM
Legal Description
UNIT 301
Legal Description
GEORGIAN HAMLET
Legal Description
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$283,700$60,000$343,700

Owner of Record
OwnerQIN SHUYUN AND GUO DAZHOU
Co-Owner
Address8510 BRAXTED LN

MANASSAS, VA 20110-4572
Sale Price$337,000
Book & Page 202508190046553/
Sale Date08/19/2025

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
MUMENTHALER AGATA EWA$340,000202311270060677/ 11/27/2023
CARTER INVESTMENTS LLC$0202009180084995/ 09/18/2020
CARTER DAVID$0202007310064952/ 07/31/2020
CARTER INVESTMENTS LLC$0202007020053730/ 07/02/2020

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1986
Living Area: 885
Building Percent Good: 67
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Town House
ModelRes Condo
Stories:2 Stories
GradeAvg +
Occupancy1
Interior Wall 1:Sheet Rock
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Floor 1Laminate
Interior Floor 2Ceramic Tile
Heat Fuel:Electric
Heat Type:FA/HW/ST
AC Type:Central
Ttl Bedrms:2 Bedrooms
Ttl Bathrms:2 Full
Ttl Half Bths:0
Xtra Fixtres 
Total Rooms:4
GradeAvg +
Stories:2
Residential Units:84
Exterior Wall 1:Aluminum Sidng
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof StructureTypical
Roof CoverAsphalt
Cmrcl Units:0
Res/Com Units:0
Section #:0
Parking Spaces0
Section Style:0
Foundation 
Security: 
Cmplx Cnd 
Xtra Field 1: 
Remodel Ext: 
Super 
Building Photo Building Photo
Building Layout Building Layout

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSize
WALOWALKOUT1.00

Land
Land Use
Use Code105
DescriptionSFAM CONDO MDL-05  
ZoneR5
NeighborhoodL022
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)1
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$60,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$277,000$60,000$337,000
2024$251,900$60,000$311,900
2023$225,900$60,000$285,900

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 112/52 00/ 42/ 301/ Location : 8510 BRAXTED LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps