8508 BRAXTED LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
8508 BRAXTED LN
TAX MAP
112/52 00/ 42/ 302/
Acct#
19351
Owner
SANCHEZ FLOR GARZA
Total Market Value
$377,100
Building Count
1
Model
DURHAM
Legal Description
UNIT 302
Legal Description
GEORGIAN HAMLET
Legal Description
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$317,100$60,000$377,100

Owner of Record
OwnerSANCHEZ FLOR GARZA
Co-Owner
Address8508 BRAXTED LN

MANASSAS, VA 20110-4572
Sale Price$305,000
Book & Page 202105270064625/
Sale Date05/26/2021

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
ECHALUCE MALCOLM$226,000201708240064261/ 08/24/2017
MCCRANNERY TIFFANY N$252,000200610260152800/10/26/2006
BLACKFORD SARAH LOUISE AND JOSEPH AARON$0200602020018981/02/02/2006
SHIELDS SARA L$144,900200608150150595/08/15/2003

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1986
Living Area: 885
Building Percent Good: 70
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Town House
ModelRes Condo
Stories:2 Stories
GradeAvg +
Occupancy1
Interior Wall 1:Sheet Rock
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2Hardwood
Heat Fuel:Electric
Heat Type:FA/HW/ST
AC Type:Central
Ttl Bedrms:2 Bedrooms
Ttl Bathrms:1 Full
Ttl Half Bths:1
Xtra Fixtres 
Total Rooms:4
GradeAvg +
Stories:2
Residential Units:84
Exterior Wall 1:Aluminum Sidng
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof StructureTypical
Roof CoverAsphalt
Cmrcl Units:0
Res/Com Units:0
Section #:0
Parking Spaces0
Section Style:0
Foundation 
Security: 
Cmplx Cnd 
Xtra Field 1: 
Remodel Ext: 
Super 
Building Photo Building Photo
Building Layout Building Layout

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSize
WALOWALKOUT1.00

Land
Land Use
Use Code105
DescriptionSFAM CONDO MDL-05  
ZoneR5
NeighborhoodL022
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)1
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$60,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$300,700$60,000$360,700
2024$277,200$60,000$337,200
2023$244,000$60,000$304,000

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 112/52 00/ 42/ 302/ Location : 8508 BRAXTED LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps