9348 CLOVERHILL CT
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9348 CLOVERHILL CT
TAX MAP
090/13 00/ 45/ /
Acct#
25689
Owner
CASTELAN ROSAS PRISCILIANO AND LOPEZ SANCHEZ JOSE EDUARDO
Total Market Value
$641,600
Building Count
1
Model
HALSTON
Legal Description
LOT 45 SEC 8
Legal Description
WATERFORD
Legal Description
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$475,100$166,500$641,600

Owner of Record
OwnerCASTELAN ROSAS PRISCILIANO AND LOPEZ SANCHEZ JOSE EDUARDO
Co-Owner
Address9348 CLOVERHILL CT
MANASSAS, VA 20110-6030
Sale Price$394,900
Book & Page 201609280079127/
Sale Date09/28/2016

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
CATON SAMUEL T AND SPEARS ASHLEY L$379,000201402280013612/02/28/2014
METRO DC 2 LLC$250,000201312230121144/12/23/2013
PRINCE ANDREA DAWN AND WRIGHT RONALD KELLY$0201311260114520/11/26/2013
WYNN SUSAN M$148,4601495/79707/16/1987

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1987
Living Area: 2,128
Building Percent Good: 71
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:2-Story
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Typical
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Sheet Rock
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1WD/Carpet
Interior Flr 2Ceramic Tile
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:FA/HW/ST
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8
Bath Style:Master Renov8
Kitchen Style:Total Renov8
Extra Kitchens 
PRIOR NBHD6311
Geo LocationSOUTH
ConditionAverage
Building Photo Building Photo
Building Layout Building Layout

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSize
FLP4FIREPLACE MISC1.00 UNITS

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSFDD MDL-01  
ZoneR2S
NeighborhoodSOUTH SIDE 1
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)24029
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$166,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$409,400$166,500$575,900
2024$370,700$166,500$537,200
2023$360,100$161,500$521,600

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 090/13 00/ 45/ / Location : 9348 CLOVERHILL CT

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps