8442 BRAXTED LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
8442 BRAXTED LN
TAX MAP
112/52 00/ 43/ 311/
Acct#
20372
Owner
MALDONADO SALINAS MARCELO
Total Market Value
$360,300
Building Count
1
Model
DURHAM
Legal Description
UNIT 311
Legal Description
GEORGIAN HAMLET
Legal Description
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$300,300$60,000$360,300

Owner of Record
OwnerMALDONADO SALINAS MARCELO
Co-Owner
Address8442 BRAXTED LN

MANASSAS, VA 20110-4571
Sale Price$341,000
Book & Page 202409230050916/
Sale Date09/23/2024

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
WHALEY JESSICA L$239,500201909300071324/ 09/30/2019
HANNICKEL HAROLD L AND GABRIELE$246,000200710220117137/10/22/2007
CURRAN THOMAS A$245,000200508260146874/08/26/2005
CURRAN JEFFREY$164,950200401280014641/01/28/2004

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1986
Living Area: 885
Building Percent Good: 67
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Town House
ModelRes Condo
Stories:2 Stories
GradeAvg +
Occupancy1
Interior Wall 1:Sheet Rock
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2Ceramic Tile
Heat Fuel:Electric
Heat Type:FA/HW/ST
AC Type:Central
Ttl Bedrms:2 Bedrooms
Ttl Bathrms:1 Full
Ttl Half Bths:1
Xtra Fixtres 
Total Rooms:4
Bath Style:Modern
Kitchen Style:Total Renov8
Condition 
RegionNORTH
Floor Level 
Unit LocationInterior Unit
BASEMENTFULL
GradeAvg +
Stories:2
Residential Units:84
Exterior Wall 1:Aluminum Sidng
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof StructureTypical
Roof CoverAsphalt
Cmrcl Units:0
Res/Com Units:0
Section #:0
Parking Spaces0
Section Style:0
Foundation 
Security: 
Cmplx Cnd 
Xtra Field 1: 
Remodel Ext: 
Super 
Building Photo Building Photo
Building Layout Building Layout

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSize
WALOWALKOUT1.00

Land
Land Use
Use Code105
DescriptionSFAM CONDO MDL-05  
ZoneR5
NeighborhoodL022
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)1
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$60,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$284,700$60,000$344,700
2024$271,500$60,000$331,500
2023$238,600$60,000$298,600

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 112/52 00/ 43/ 311/ Location : 8442 BRAXTED LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps