8311 FELSTED LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
8311 FELSTED LN
TAX MAP
112/52 00/ 5/ 32/
Acct#
21878
Owner
JOHNSON BRENDA M
Total Market Value
$396,700
Building Count
1
Model
AVON
Legal Description
UNIT 32
Legal Description
GEORGIAN HAMLET
Legal Description
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$336,700$60,000$396,700

Owner of Record
OwnerJOHNSON BRENDA M
Co-Owner
Address8311 FELSTED LN

MANASSAS, VA 20110-4555
Sale Price$299,000
Book & Page 202108250099018/
Sale Date08/25/2021

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
OUAMBO OUAMBO$89,251200907100068283/07/10/2009
DEMGUEU BASILE JB TALLA$89,251200907100068282/07/10/2009
SEPULVEDA CRISTIAN A$290,000200601190009719/01/19/2006
DECOSIMO LILLIAN M AND DONALD$0200508230143672/08/23/2005

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1985
Living Area: 1,200
Building Percent Good: 67
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Town House
ModelRes Condo
Stories:2 Stories
GradeAvg +
Occupancy1
Interior Wall 1:Sheet Rock
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Floor 1Hardwood
Interior Floor 2Laminate
Heat Fuel:Electric
Heat Type:FA/HW/ST
AC Type:Central
Ttl Bedrms:3 Bedrooms
Ttl Bathrms:2 Full
Ttl Half Bths:1
Xtra Fixtres 
Total Rooms:6
GradeAvg +
Stories:2
Residential Units:50
Exterior Wall 1:Aluminum Sidng
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof StructureTypical
Roof CoverAsphalt
Cmrcl Units:0
Res/Com Units:0
Section #:0
Parking Spaces0
Section Style:0
Foundation 
Security: 
Cmplx Cnd 
Xtra Field 1: 

Land Use
Use Code105
DescriptionSFAM CONDO MDL-05  
ZoneR5
NeighborhoodL022
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)1
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$60,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$317,800$60,000$377,800
2024$283,000$60,000$343,000
2023$262,400$60,000$322,400

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 112/52 00/ 5/ 32/ Location : 8311 FELSTED LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps