8303 FELSTED LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
8303 FELSTED LN
TAX MAP
112/52 00/ 5/ 36/
Acct#
35677
Owner
KIM MINGI AND KIM MINJAE
Total Market Value
$342,500
Building Count
1
Model
CANTERBURY
Legal Description
UNIT 36
Legal Description
GEORGIAN HAMLET
Legal Description
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$282,500$60,000$342,500

Owner of Record
OwnerKIM MINGI AND KIM MINJAE
Co-Owner
Address8303 FELSTED LN

MANASSAS, VA 20110-4555
Sale Price$270,000
Book & Page 202209150067052/
Sale Date09/15/2022

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
CROWDER JAMES J$204,000201606170045819/06/17/2016
VINCENT WILLIAM M III AND DARIELA M$0201310290106707/10/29/2013
VINCENT WILLIAM M III$120,000201012010106759/12/01/2010
HAYNES AUSTIN B JR AND LINDA A$87,000200902030009477/02/03/2009

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1985
Living Area: 885
Building Percent Good: 67
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Town House
ModelRes Condo
Stories:2 Stories
GradeAvg +
Occupancy1
Interior Wall 1:Sheet Rock
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2 
Heat Fuel:Electric
Heat Type:FA/HW/ST
AC Type:Central
Ttl Bedrms:2 Bedrooms
Ttl Bathrms:2 Full
Ttl Half Bths:0
Xtra Fixtres 
Total Rooms:5
GradeAvg +
Stories:2
Residential Units:67
Exterior Wall 1:Aluminum Sidng
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof StructureTypical
Roof CoverAsphalt
Cmrcl Units:0
Res/Com Units:0
Section #:0
Parking Spaces0
Section Style:0
Foundation 
Security: 
Cmplx Cnd 
Xtra Field 1: 

Land Use
Use Code105
DescriptionSFAM CONDO MDL-05  
ZoneR5
NeighborhoodL022
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)1
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$60,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$267,800$60,000$327,800
2024$243,200$60,000$303,200
2023$213,700$60,000$273,700

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 112/52 00/ 5/ 36/ Location : 8303 FELSTED LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps