8328 FELSTED LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
8328 FELSTED LN
TAX MAP
112/52 00/ 7/ 51/
Acct#
22008
Owner
VILLATORO JAFET ALBERTO MEZA
Total Market Value
$351,400
Building Count
1
Model
CANTERBURY
Legal Description
UNIT 51
Legal Description
GEORGIAN HAMLET
Legal Description
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$291,400$60,000$351,400

Owner of Record
OwnerVILLATORO JAFET ALBERTO MEZA
Co-Owner
Address8328 FELSTED LN

MANASSAS, VA 20110-4554
Sale Price$271,500
Book & Page 202106030066620/
Sale Date06/03/2021

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
SHERMAN SHAUN A AND MONICA O$0200903030018254/03/03/2009
SHERMAN SHAUN A$215,000200504260066029/04/26/2005
LUSKEY RICHARD AND LUSKEY MELINDA AND MCROBERTS JOHN$0200312120227171/12/12/2003
MCROBERTS MELINDA A$98,950200106270064556/06/27/2001

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1985
Living Area: 885
Building Percent Good: 67
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Town House
ModelRes Condo
Stories:2 Stories
GradeAvg +
Occupancy1
Interior Wall 1:Sheet Rock
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Floor 1Hardwood
Interior Floor 2Carpet
Heat Fuel:Electric
Heat Type:FA/HW/ST
AC Type:Central
Ttl Bedrms:2 Bedrooms
Ttl Bathrms:2 Full
Ttl Half Bths:0
Xtra Fixtres 
Total Rooms:5
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Minor Renov8
ConditionAverage
RegionNORTH
Floor Level 
Unit LocationInterior Unit
BASEMENTFULL
GradeAvg +
Stories:2
Residential Units:67
Exterior Wall 1:Aluminum Sidng
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof StructureTypical
Roof CoverAsphalt
Cmrcl Units:0
Res/Com Units:0
Section #:0
Parking Spaces0
Section Style:0
Foundation 
Security: 
Cmplx Cnd 
Xtra Field 1: 

Land Use
Use Code105
DescriptionSFAM CONDO MDL-05  
ZoneR5
NeighborhoodL022
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)1
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$60,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$276,200$60,000$336,200
2024$250,800$60,000$310,800
2023$220,400$60,000$280,400

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 112/52 00/ 7/ 51/ Location : 8328 FELSTED LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps