8330 FELSTED LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
8330 FELSTED LN
TAX MAP
112/52 00/ 7/ 52/
Acct#
22009
Owner
MOORE JOSHUA
Total Market Value
$400,000
Building Count
1
Model
AVON
Legal Description
UNIT 52
Legal Description
GEORGIAN HAMLET
Legal Description
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$340,000$60,000$400,000

Owner of Record
OwnerMOORE JOSHUA
Co-Owner
Address8330 FELSTED LN
MANASSAS, VA 20110-4554
Sale Price$239,900
Book & Page 201712270096232/
Sale Date12/27/2017

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
CAMERON DEAN R AND PATRICIA$109,9001673/64307/24/1989
JECK CLARENCE H AND KARIN A$75,2271332/21508/20/1985
GLOBE USA INC$01326/66607/19/1985

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1985
Living Area: 1,200
Building Percent Good: 67
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Town House
ModelRes Condo
Stories:2 Stories
GradeAvg +
Occupancy1
Interior Wall 1:Sheet Rock
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Floor 1Hardwood
Interior Floor 2Ceramic Tile
Heat Fuel:Electric
Heat Type:FA/HW/ST
AC Type:Central
Ttl Bedrms:3 Bedrooms
Ttl Bathrms:2 Full
Ttl Half Bths:1
Xtra Fixtres 
Total Rooms:6
GradeAvg +
Stories:2
Residential Units:50
Exterior Wall 1:Aluminum Sidng
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof StructureTypical
Roof CoverAsphalt
Cmrcl Units:0
Res/Com Units:0
Section #:0
Parking Spaces0
Section Style:0
Foundation 
Security: 
Cmplx Cnd 
Xtra Field 1: 
Remodel Ext: 
Super 
Building Photo Building Photo
Building Layout Building Layout

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSize
FLP4FIREPLACE MISC1.00 UNITS

Land
Land Use
Use Code105
DescriptionSFAM CONDO MDL-05  
ZoneR5
NeighborhoodL022
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)1
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$60,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$319,000$60,000$379,000
2024$284,500$60,000$344,500
2023$264,200$60,000$324,200

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 112/52 00/ 7/ 52/ Location : 8330 FELSTED LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps