8332 FELSTED LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
8332 FELSTED LN
TAX MAP
112/52 00/ 7/ 53/
Acct#
35680
Owner
FINLEY JOE H
Total Market Value
$307,900
Building Count
1
Model
FELSTED
Legal Description
UNIT 53
Legal Description
GEORGIAN HAMLET
Legal Description
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$247,900$60,000$307,900

Owner of Record
OwnerFINLEY JOE H
Co-Owner
Address8332 FELSTED LN
MANASSAS, VA 20110-4554
Sale Price$185,000
Book & Page 201710310082386/
Sale Date10/31/2017

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
DRAZDOWSKY CHRISTINE TRUSTEE$0201412110089494/12/11/2014
DRAZDOWSKY CHRISTINE$122,500200208050100109/08/05/2002
SMITH PEGGY E$102,9001741/113206/12/1990
DEAL THOMAS M AND DELLA M$64,2451332/21008/20/1985

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1985
Living Area: 754
Building Percent Good: 67
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Town House
ModelRes Condo
Stories:2 Stories
GradeAvg +
Occupancy1
Interior Wall 1:Sheet Rock
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Floor 1Hardwood
Interior Floor 2Ceramic Tile
Heat Fuel:Electric
Heat Type:FA/HW/ST
AC Type:Central
Ttl Bedrms:2 Bedrooms
Ttl Bathrms:1 Full
Ttl Half Bths:1
Xtra Fixtres 
Total Rooms:4
GradeAvg +
Stories:2
Residential Units:19
Exterior Wall 1:Aluminum Sidng
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof StructureTypical
Roof CoverAsphalt
Cmrcl Units:0
Res/Com Units:0
Section #:0
Parking Spaces0
Section Style:0
Foundation 
Security: 
Cmplx Cnd 
Xtra Field 1: 

Land Use
Use Code105
DescriptionSFAM CONDO MDL-05  
ZoneR5
NeighborhoodL022
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)1
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$60,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$235,000$60,000$295,000
2024$213,400$60,000$273,400
2023$187,600$60,000$247,600

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 112/52 00/ 7/ 53/ Location : 8332 FELSTED LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps