8334 FELSTED LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
8334 FELSTED LN
TAX MAP
112/52 00/ 7/ 54/
Acct#
22010
Owner
J AND S INVESTING LLC
Total Market Value
$335,000
Building Count
1
Model
DURHAM
Legal Description
UNIT 54
Legal Description
GEORGIAN HAMLET
Legal Description
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$275,000$60,000$335,000

Owner of Record
OwnerJ AND S INVESTING LLC
Co-Owner
Address13600 ROGER MAC CT
CHANTILLY, VA 20151-3386
Sale Price$210,000
Book & Page 202210140073484/
Sale Date10/14/2022

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
MITCHELL MAYA M AND TRACY D$115,500200111070119151/11/07/2001
HELSENS CHRISTY L AND GEORGE L$107,0001740/51906/05/1990
SEMMLER PAUL F AND TODD P$96,0001595/67408/31/1988

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1985
Living Area: 885
Building Percent Good: 67
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Town House
ModelRes Condo
Stories:2 Stories
GradeAvg +
Occupancy1
Interior Wall 1:Sheet Rock
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2 
Heat Fuel:Electric
Heat Type:FA/HW/ST
AC Type:Central
Ttl Bedrms:2 Bedrooms
Ttl Bathrms:2 Full
Ttl Half Bths:0
Xtra Fixtres 
Total Rooms:4
GradeAvg +
Stories:2
Residential Units:84
Exterior Wall 1:Aluminum Sidng
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof StructureTypical
Roof CoverAsphalt
Cmrcl Units:0
Res/Com Units:0
Section #:0
Parking Spaces0
Section Style:0
Foundation 
Security: 
Cmplx Cnd 
Xtra Field 1: 
Remodel Ext: 
Super 
Building Photo Building Photo
Building Layout Building Layout

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSize
FLP4FIREPLACE MISC1.00 UNITS

Land
Land Use
Use Code105
DescriptionSFAM CONDO MDL-05  
ZoneR5
NeighborhoodL022
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)1
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$60,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$260,800$60,000$320,800
2024$237,300$60,000$297,300
2023$209,000$60,000$269,000

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 112/52 00/ 7/ 54/ Location : 8334 FELSTED LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps