8336 FELSTED LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
8336 FELSTED LN
TAX MAP
112/52 00/ 7/ 55/
Acct#
19401
Owner
CALLOWAY SANDRA P
Total Market Value
$342,600
Building Count
1
Model
DURHAM
Legal Description
UNIT 55
Legal Description
GEORGIAN HAMLET
Legal Description
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$279,600$63,000$342,600

Owner of Record
OwnerCALLOWAY SANDRA P
Co-Owner
Address8336 FELSTED LN
MANASSAS, VA 20110-4554
Sale Price$92,900
Book & Page 200102010011151/
Sale Date02/01/2001

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
WOODS SHARON J$01663/149506/14/1989
WOODS WILLIAM E AND SHARON J$70,8501331/100508/16/1985

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1985
Living Area: 885
Building Percent Good: 67
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Town House
ModelRes Condo
Stories:2 Stories
GradeAvg +
Occupancy1
Interior Wall 1:Sheet Rock
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2 
Heat Fuel:Electric
Heat Type:FA/HW/ST
AC Type:Central
Ttl Bedrms:2 Bedrooms
Ttl Bathrms:1 Full
Ttl Half Bths:1
Xtra Fixtres 
Total Rooms:4
GradeAvg +
Stories:2
Residential Units:84
Exterior Wall 1:Aluminum Sidng
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof StructureTypical
Roof CoverAsphalt
Cmrcl Units:0
Res/Com Units:0
Section #:0
Parking Spaces0
Section Style:0
Foundation 
Security: 
Cmplx Cnd 
Xtra Field 1: 
Remodel Ext: 
Super 
Building Photo Building Photo
Building Layout Building Layout

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSize
OTOTHER1.00 S.F.

Land
Land Use
Use Code105
DescriptionSFAM CONDO MDL-05  
ZoneR5
NeighborhoodL022
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)1
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$63,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$265,000$63,000$328,000
2024$240,800$63,000$303,800
2023$211,800$63,000$274,800

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 112/52 00/ 7/ 55/ Location : 8336 FELSTED LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps