8722 SUGARWOOD LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
8722 SUGARWOOD LN
TAX MAP
112/53 00/ 1/ 3/
Acct#
25699
Owner
KENNEDY JANE L AND KENNEDY JOHN FITZGERALD AND KENNEDY EDWARD WAYNE AND
Total Market Value
$335,600
Building Count
1
Model
DOGWOOD
Legal Description
UNIT 3 BLDG 1
Legal Description
ROLLINGWOOD
Legal Description
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$273,600$62,000$335,600

Owner of Record
OwnerKENNEDY JANE L AND KENNEDY JOHN FITZGERALD AND KENNEDY EDWARD WAYNE AND
Co-OwnerDEYARMIN LEA ANN AND KENNEDY DARRIN WATSON
Address8722 SUGARWOOD LN
MANASSAS, VA 20110-3847
Sale Price$195,000
Book & Page 201706190046195/
Sale Date06/19/2017

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
CLEAR SKY PROPERTIES LLC$121,000201702270015926/02/27/2017
LEGUIA MARIELI AND PELAGATTI SERGIO A$198,400200608160120453/08/16/2006
COCKERILLE CRAIG D AND COCKERILLE STEPHEN F$87,000200103290029408/03/29/2001
RITENOUR BRIAN L$75,5002764/139807/01/1999

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1986
Living Area: 1,035
Building Percent Good: 70
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Garden Style
ModelRes Condo
Stories:1 Story
GradeAverage
Occupancy2
Interior Wall 1:Sheet Rock
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2Laminate
Heat Fuel:Electric
Heat Type:Heat pump
AC Type:Central
Ttl Bedrms:2 Bedrooms
Ttl Bathrms:2 Full
Ttl Half Bths:0
Xtra Fixtres 
Total Rooms:5
GradeAverage
Stories:1
Residential Units:34
Exterior Wall 1:Brick
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof StructureTypical
Roof CoverAsphalt
Cmrcl Units:0
Res/Com Units:0
Section #:0
Parking Spaces0
Section Style:0
Foundation 
Security: 
Cmplx Cnd 
Xtra Field 1: 
Remodel Ext: 
Super 
Building Photo Building Photo
Building Layout Building Layout

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSize
FLP4FIREPLACE MISC1.00 UNITS

Land
Land Use
Use Code205
DescriptionCONDO MDL-05  
ZoneR5
NeighborhoodL057
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)1
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$62,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$240,700$62,000$302,700
2024$224,800$62,000$286,800
2023$195,700$62,000$257,700

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 112/53 00/ 1/ 3/ Location : 8722 SUGARWOOD LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps