9409 CLOVERHILL CT
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9409 CLOVERHILL CT
TAX MAP
090/13 00/ 51/ /
Acct#
34483
Owner
SMITH PHILIPPE M
Total Market Value
$694,600
Building Count
1
Model
FENWICK
Legal Description
LOT 51 SEC 8
Legal Description
WATERFORD
Legal Description
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$527,600$167,000$694,600

Owner of Record
OwnerSMITH PHILIPPE M
Co-Owner
Address9409 CLOVERHILL CT
MANASSAS, VA 20110-6038
Sale Price$425,000
Book & Page 201807250054658/
Sale Date07/25/2018

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
GARDNER JUSTIN EDWARD AND JESSICA$335,000201305220052301/05/22/2013
HATCHER BERCHARD L AND LINDA H$173,0001746/76307/02/1990
GILLENWATER JERRY R AND ELLEN$141,2301502/149708/12/1987
SCARBOROUGH CORPORATION$01391/22606/27/1986

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1987
Living Area: 2,004
Building Percent Good: 71
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:2-Story
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Typical
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Plaste
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1WD/Carpet
Interior Flr 2Ceramic Tile
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:FA/HW/ST
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms:8
Bath Style:Master Renov8
Kitchen Style:All Remodeled
Extra Kitchens 
PRIOR NBHD6310
Geo LocationSOUTH
ConditionGood
Building Photo Building Photo
Building Layout Building Layout

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSize
FPL2FIREPLACE GD1.00 UNITS
WALOWALKOUT1.00

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSFDD MDL-01  
ZoneR2S
NeighborhoodSOUTH SIDE 1
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)10531
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$167,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$455,200$167,000$622,200
2024$412,400$167,000$579,400
2023$400,700$162,000$562,700

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 090/13 00/ 51/ / Location : 9409 CLOVERHILL CT

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps