9910 GRAPEWOOD CT
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9910 GRAPEWOOD CT
TAX MAP
112/53 00/ 2/ 20/
Acct#
27620
Owner
MCKINLEY ERIC J AND MANDY B TRUSTEES
Total Market Value
$329,100
Building Count
1
Model
IVYWOOD
Legal Description
UNIT 20 BLDG 2
Legal Description
ROLLINGWOOD
Legal Description
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$267,100$62,000$329,100

Owner of Record
OwnerMCKINLEY ERIC J AND MANDY B TRUSTEES
Co-Owner
Address2711 ROBALEED WAY
HERNDON, VA 20171-2472
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 202404080017346/
Sale Date04/08/2024

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
MCKINLEY ERIC J AND MANDY$275,000202310240055276/ 10/24/2023
BROOKS CHRIS$217,000201905170033312/ 05/17/2019
RAUCH ERIC$163,000200402200029621/02/20/2004
DISTEFANO MARY AND COULTER CHARLES S AND PARKER CAROL A$0200312170229931/12/17/2003

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1986
Living Area: 1,299
Building Percent Good: 67
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Garden Style
ModelRes Condo
Stories:2 Stories
GradeAverage
Occupancy2
Interior Wall 1:Sheet Rock
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Floor 1Hardwood
Interior Floor 2Carpet
Heat Fuel:Electric
Heat Type:FA/HW/ST
AC Type:Central
Ttl Bedrms:2 Bedrooms
Ttl Bathrms:2 Full
Ttl Half Bths:0
Xtra Fixtres 
Total Rooms:5
GradeAverage
Stories:2
Residential Units:22
Exterior Wall 1:Brick
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof StructureTypical
Roof CoverAsphalt
Cmrcl Units:0
Res/Com Units:0
Section #:0
Parking Spaces0
Section Style:0
Foundation 
Security: 
Cmplx Cnd 
Xtra Field 1: 
Remodel Ext: 
Super 
Building Photo Building Photo
Building Layout Building Layout

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSize
FLP4FIREPLACE MISC1.00 UNITS

Land
Land Use
Use Code205
DescriptionCONDO MDL-05  
ZoneR5
NeighborhoodL057
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)1
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$62,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$234,900$62,000$296,900
2024$214,200$62,000$276,200
2023$204,400$62,000$266,400

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 112/53 00/ 2/ 20/ Location : 9910 GRAPEWOOD CT

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps