8803 SUGARWOOD LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
8803 SUGARWOOD LN
TAX MAP
112/53 00/ 3/ 24/
Acct#
20386
Owner
COMBS BRIAN GREGG
Total Market Value
$317,200
Building Count
1
Model
DOGWOOD
Legal Description
UNIT 24 BLDG 3
Legal Description
ROLLINGWOOD
Legal Description
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$255,200$62,000$317,200

Owner of Record
OwnerCOMBS BRIAN GREGG
Co-Owner
Address8803 SUGARWOOD LN

MANASSAS, VA 20110-3848
Sale Price$285,000
Book & Page 202310260055645/
Sale Date10/26/2023

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
MELENDEZ GONZALO JUAN$115,000201106290053197/06/29/2011
MCNELIS MICHELLE$225,000200509190160778/09/19/2005
MCNELIS RALPH L AND PATRICIA E$116,000200305270092726/05/27/2003
HEIDERMAN KIMBERLY DAWN$87,500200104020030682/04/02/2001

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1987
Living Area: 1,035
Building Percent Good: 67
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Garden Style
ModelRes Condo
Stories:1 Story
GradeAverage
Occupancy2
Interior Wall 1:Sheet Rock
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Floor 1Laminate
Interior Floor 2Carpet
Heat Fuel:Electric
Heat Type:FA/HW/ST
AC Type:Central
Ttl Bedrms:2 Bedrooms
Ttl Bathrms:1 Full
Ttl Half Bths:0
Xtra Fixtres 
Total Rooms:5
Bath Style:Master Renov8
Kitchen Style:Minor Renov8
Condition 
RegionNORTH
Floor Level 
Unit Location 
BASEMENT 
GradeAverage
Stories:1
Residential Units:34
Exterior Wall 1:Brick
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof StructureTypical
Roof CoverAsphalt
Cmrcl Units:0
Res/Com Units:0
Section #:0
Parking Spaces0
Section Style:0
Foundation 
Security: 
Cmplx Cnd 
Xtra Field 1: 
Remodel Ext: 
Super 
Building Photo Building Photo
Building Layout Building Layout

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSize
FLP4FIREPLACE MISC1.00 UNITS

Land
Land Use
Use Code205
DescriptionCONDO MDL-05  
ZoneR5
NeighborhoodL057
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)1
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$62,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$224,500$62,000$286,500
2024$200,800$62,000$262,800
2023$174,100$62,000$236,100

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 112/53 00/ 3/ 24/ Location : 8803 SUGARWOOD LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps