9924 GRAPEWOOD CT
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9924 GRAPEWOOD CT
TAX MAP
112/53 00/ 4/ 31/
Acct#
20391
Owner
MEDINA DUILIO AND HEATHER DAWN
Total Market Value
$303,000
Building Count
1
Model
APPLEWOOD
Legal Description
UNIT 31 BLDG 4
Legal Description
ROLLINGWOOD
Legal Description
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$241,000$62,000$303,000

Owner of Record
OwnerMEDINA DUILIO AND HEATHER DAWN
Co-Owner
Address9000 LENOIR PARK WAY
BRISTOW, VA 20136-1297
Sale Price$186,000
Book & Page 201911200086403/
Sale Date11/20/2019

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
CONLON CHRISTINE$145,500200310010179595/10/01/2003
SULLINS WILLIAM J AND CARRIE L$70,719200101260008783/01/26/2001
BURROUGHS CRAIG F$80,0001970/112603/01/1993
BLASHOCK THOMAS AND REBECCA R$81,5001473/64504/30/1987

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1987
Living Area: 1,105
Building Percent Good: 67
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Garden Style
ModelRes Condo
Stories:1 Story
GradeAverage
Occupancy2
Interior Wall 1:Sheet Rock
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Floor 1Laminate
Interior Floor 2Carpet
Heat Fuel:Electric
Heat Type:FA/HW/ST
AC Type:Central
Ttl Bedrms:2 Bedrooms
Ttl Bathrms:1 Full
Ttl Half Bths:0
Xtra Fixtres 
Total Rooms:5
GradeAverage
Stories:1
Residential Units:22
Exterior Wall 1:Brick
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof StructureTypical
Roof CoverAsphalt
Cmrcl Units:0
Res/Com Units:0
Section #:0
Parking Spaces0
Section Style:0
Foundation 
Security: 
Cmplx Cnd 
Xtra Field 1: 
Remodel Ext: 
Super 
Building Photo Building Photo
Building Layout Building Layout

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSize
FLP4FIREPLACE MISC1.00 UNITS

Land
Land Use
Use Code205
DescriptionCONDO MDL-05  
ZoneR5
NeighborhoodL057
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)1
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$62,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$212,000$62,000$274,000
2024$195,200$62,000$257,200
2023$170,900$62,000$232,900

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 112/53 00/ 4/ 31/ Location : 9924 GRAPEWOOD CT

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps