9920 GRAPEWOOD CT
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9920 GRAPEWOOD CT
TAX MAP
112/53 00/ 4/ 39/
Acct#
22344
Owner
MAYORGA LUIS AND ALZAMORA OLIDIA
Total Market Value
$336,900
Building Count
1
Model
IVYWOOD
Legal Description
UNIT 39 BLDG 4
Legal Description
ROLLINGWOOD
Legal Description
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$274,900$62,000$336,900

Owner of Record
OwnerMAYORGA LUIS AND ALZAMORA OLIDIA
Co-Owner
Address9920 GRAPEWOOD CT

MANASSAS, VA 20110-3839
Sale Price$225,000
Book & Page 202004290033171/
Sale Date04/29/2020

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
INGRAM FREDERIC M JR$145,000201104290035922/04/29/2011
CLEAVER MARSHALL AND ZELLAH$165,000200403240050697/03/24/2004
BRAGG DANIEL L AND BRAGG DAVID L$02457/72606/27/1997
BRAGG DAVID L LISA A AND DANIE$104,7001768/97110/29/1990

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1987
Living Area: 1,299
Building Percent Good: 67
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Garden Style
ModelRes Condo
Stories:2 Stories
GradeAverage
Occupancy2
Interior Wall 1:Sheet Rock
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2 
Heat Fuel:Electric
Heat Type:FA/HW/ST
AC Type:Central
Ttl Bedrms:2 Bedrooms
Ttl Bathrms:2 Full
Ttl Half Bths:0
Xtra Fixtres 
Total Rooms:5
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Minor Renov8
ConditionAverage
RegionNORTH
Floor Level 
Unit Location 
BASEMENT 
GradeAverage
Stories:2
Residential Units:22
Exterior Wall 1:Brick
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof StructureTypical
Roof CoverAsphalt
Cmrcl Units:0
Res/Com Units:0
Section #:0
Parking Spaces0
Section Style:0
Foundation 
Security: 
Cmplx Cnd 
Xtra Field 1: 
Remodel Ext: 
Super 
Building Photo Building Photo
Building Layout Building Layout

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSize
FLP4FIREPLACE MISC1.00 UNITS

Land
Land Use
Use Code205
DescriptionCONDO MDL-05  
ZoneR5
NeighborhoodL057
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)1
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$62,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$241,800$62,000$303,800
2024$220,500$62,000$282,500
2023$207,500$62,000$269,500

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 112/53 00/ 4/ 39/ Location : 9920 GRAPEWOOD CT

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps