9925 SUGARWOOD LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9925 SUGARWOOD LN
TAX MAP
112/53 00/ 7/ 61/
Acct#
33473
Owner
STUCK MARCELLUS F TRUSTEE
Total Market Value
$307,100
Building Count
1
Model
APPLEWOOD
Legal Description
UNIT 61 BLDG 7
Legal Description
ROLLINGWOOD
Legal Description
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$245,100$62,000$307,100

Owner of Record
OwnerSTUCK MARCELLUS F TRUSTEE
Co-Owner
Address538 BURFORD CIR
DAVENPORT, FL 33896-5095
Sale Price$280,000
Book & Page 202312130063568/
Sale Date12/13/2023

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
STUCK MARCELLUS F TRUSTEE$275,000202312110063107/ 12/11/2023
KOSTELECKY LESLIE OBERBAUER$0202309060046498/ 09/06/2023
OBERBAUER EARL J JR AND AMY J TRUSTEES$0201406250044100/06/25/2014
KOSTELECKY LESLIE O TRUSTEE$0201209100086965/09/10/2012

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1987
Living Area: 1,105
Building Percent Good: 67
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Garden Style
ModelRes Condo
Stories:1 Story
GradeAverage
Occupancy2
Interior Wall 1:Sheet Rock
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2 
Heat Fuel:Electric
Heat Type:FA/HW/ST
AC Type:Central
Ttl Bedrms:2 Bedrooms
Ttl Bathrms:2 Full
Ttl Half Bths:0
Xtra Fixtres 
Total Rooms:5
GradeAverage
Stories:1
Residential Units:22
Exterior Wall 1:Brick
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof StructureTypical
Roof CoverAsphalt
Cmrcl Units:0
Res/Com Units:0
Section #:0
Parking Spaces0
Section Style:0
Foundation 
Security: 
Cmplx Cnd 
Xtra Field 1: 
Remodel Ext: 
Super 
Building Photo Building Photo
Building Layout Building Layout

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSize
FLP4FIREPLACE MISC1.00 UNITS

Land
Land Use
Use Code205
DescriptionCONDO MDL-05  
ZoneR5
NeighborhoodL057
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)1
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$62,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$215,600$62,000$277,600
2024$198,600$62,000$260,600
2023$173,900$62,000$235,900

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 112/53 00/ 7/ 61/ Location : 9925 SUGARWOOD LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps