9927 SUGARWOOD LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9927 SUGARWOOD LN
TAX MAP
112/53 00/ 7/ 63/
Acct#
33474
Owner
KUMAR NAVEEN AND MANJU TRUSTEES
Total Market Value
$309,300
Building Count
1
Model
DOGWOOD
Legal Description
UNIT 63 BLDG 7
Legal Description
ROLLINGWOOD
Legal Description
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$247,300$62,000$309,300

Owner of Record
OwnerKUMAR NAVEEN AND MANJU TRUSTEES
Co-Owner
Address5204 ROSALIE RIDGE DR
CENTREVILLE, VA 20120-1251
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 202401090001482/
Sale Date01/09/2024

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
KUMAR NAVEEN AND MANJU$108,500201104050028291/04/05/2011
ANDERSON ANDREW JR AND SARAH REBECCA GAMON$229,900200708290099120/08/29/2007
MAAS BRADFORD H$142,900200310230195927/10/23/2003
DOWNS JACQUELINE LEE$80,0002763/161706/30/1999

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1987
Living Area: 1,035
Building Percent Good: 67
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Garden Style
ModelRes Condo
Stories:1 Story
GradeAverage
Occupancy2
Interior Wall 1:Sheet Rock
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2 
Heat Fuel:Electric
Heat Type:FA/HW/ST
AC Type:Central
Ttl Bedrms:2 Bedrooms
Ttl Bathrms:2 Full
Ttl Half Bths:0
Xtra Fixtres 
Total Rooms:5
GradeAverage
Stories:1
Residential Units:34
Exterior Wall 1:Brick
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof StructureTypical
Roof CoverAsphalt
Cmrcl Units:0
Res/Com Units:0
Section #:0
Parking Spaces0
Section Style:0
Foundation 
Security: 
Cmplx Cnd 
Xtra Field 1: 
Remodel Ext: 
Super 
Building Photo Building Photo
Building Layout Building Layout

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSize
FLP4FIREPLACE MISC1.00 UNITS

Land
Land Use
Use Code205
DescriptionCONDO MDL-05  
ZoneR5
NeighborhoodL057
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)1
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$62,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$217,500$62,000$279,500
2024$200,300$62,000$262,300
2023$177,100$62,000$239,100

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 112/53 00/ 7/ 63/ Location : 9927 SUGARWOOD LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps