9923 SUGARWOOD LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9923 SUGARWOOD LN
TAX MAP
112/53 00/ 7/ 65/
Acct#
33476
Owner
SQUIRES JOAN
Total Market Value
$366,200
Building Count
1
Model
ELMWOOD
Legal Description
UNIT 65 BLDG 7
Legal Description
ROLLINGWOOD
Legal Description
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$304,200$62,000$366,200

Owner of Record
OwnerSQUIRES JOAN
Co-Owner
Address9923 SUGARWOOD LN
MANASSAS, VA 20110-3852
Sale Price$187,500
Book & Page 201312160119106/
Sale Date12/16/2013

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
MULLINS ESTHER AND BAGLEY VICTOR$180,000200805190047023/05/19/2008
THOMAS CHARLES E JR$93,5721509/106109/04/1987
ROLLINGWOOD LTD$01502/89908/11/1987

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1987
Living Area: 1,240
Building Percent Good: 71
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Garden Style
ModelRes Condo
Stories:1 Story
GradeAverage
Occupancy2
Interior Wall 1:Sheet Rock
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Floor 1Hardwood
Interior Floor 2Carpet
Heat Fuel:Electric
Heat Type:Heat pump
AC Type:Central
Ttl Bedrms:2 Bedrooms
Ttl Bathrms:2 Full
Ttl Half Bths:0
Xtra Fixtres 
Total Rooms:5
Bath Style:Master Renov8
Kitchen Style:All Remodeled
ConditionAverage
RegionNORTH
Floor Level 
Unit Location 
BASEMENT 
GradeAverage
Stories:1
Residential Units:11
Exterior Wall 1:Brick
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof StructureTypical
Roof CoverAsphalt
Cmrcl Units:0
Res/Com Units:0
Section #:0
Parking Spaces0
Section Style:0
Foundation 
Security: 
Cmplx Cnd 
Xtra Field 1: 
Remodel Ext: 
Super 
Building Photo Building Photo
Building Layout Building Layout

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSize
FLP4FIREPLACE MISC1.00 UNITS

Land
Land Use
Use Code205
DescriptionCONDO MDL-05  
ZoneR5
NeighborhoodL057
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)1
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$62,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$267,600$62,000$329,600
2024$244,700$62,000$306,700
2023$221,800$62,000$283,800

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 112/53 00/ 7/ 65/ Location : 9923 SUGARWOOD LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps