9429 CLOVERHILL RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9429 CLOVERHILL RD
TAX MAP
090/13 00/ 61/ /
Acct#
34546
Owner
WERRING FRANCIS
Total Market Value
$598,500
Building Count
1
Model
CLARIDGE (SCARB
Legal Description
LOT 61 SEC 5
Legal Description
WATERFORD
Legal Description
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$431,500$167,000$598,500

Owner of Record
OwnerWERRING FRANCIS
Co-Owner
Address9429 CLOVERHILL RD

MANASSAS, VA 20110-6013
Sale Price$526,000
Book & Page 202212200085279/
Sale Date12/20/2022

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
RIFE NATHANIEL T AND JOSEPHINE B$0200304180069415/04/18/2003
RIFE JAMES R AND RIFE EVA K AND RIFE NATHANIEL AND RIFE JOSEPHINE B$0200110220110785/10/22/2001
RIFE JAMES R AND EVA K$128,1351459/79103/16/1987
SCARBOROUGH CORPORATION$01383/4005/23/1986

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1986
Living Area: 1,848
Building Percent Good: 75
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:2-Story
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Sheet Rock
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1WD/Carpet
Interior Flr 2Ceramic Tile
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:FA/HW/ST
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Minor Renov8
Extra Kitchens 
PRIOR NBHD6306
Geo LocationSOUTH
ConditionVery Good
Building Photo Building Photo
Building Layout Building Layout

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSize
FPL2FIREPLACE GD1.00 UNITS

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSFDD MDL-01  
ZoneR2S
NeighborhoodSOUTH SIDE 1
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)10010
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$167,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSize
SHD7SHED  1.00 UNITS
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$377,200$167,000$544,200
2024$337,000$167,000$504,000
2023$331,700$162,000$493,700

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 090/13 00/ 61/ / Location : 9429 CLOVERHILL RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps