9433 CLOVERHILL RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9433 CLOVERHILL RD
TAX MAP
090/13 00/ 63/ /
Acct#
30262
Owner
KLEINBROOK SCOTT MICHAEL AND KRISTIE MAY
Total Market Value
$681,600
Building Count
1
Model
BRIGHTON
Legal Description
LOT 63 SEC 5
Legal Description
WATERFORD
Legal Description
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$514,600$167,000$681,600

Owner of Record
OwnerKLEINBROOK SCOTT MICHAEL AND KRISTIE MAY
Co-Owner
Address9433 CLOVERHILL RD

MANASSAS, VA 20110-6013
Sale Price$485,000
Book & Page 202012170122226/
Sale Date12/17/2020

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
WHITCOMB RICHARD C AND DONNA L$490,000200506290106971/06/29/2005
TEUNE RANDALL W AND DEBRA L$131,4261455/8502/26/1987
SCARBOROUGH CORPORATION$01383/4005/23/1986

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1986
Living Area: 2,009
Building Percent Good: 71
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:2-Story
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Typical
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Sheet Rock
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1WD/Carpet
Interior Flr 2Ceramic Tile
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:FA/HW/ST
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7
Bath Style:Master Renov8
Kitchen Style:Total Renov8

CodeDescriptionSize
FLP4FIREPLACE MISC1.00 UNITS

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSFDD MDL-01  
ZoneR2S
NeighborhoodSOUTH SIDE 1
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)10010
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$167,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSize
FN3FENCE-6'  1.00 L.F.
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$443,800$167,000$610,800
2024$396,400$167,000$563,400
2023$390,400$162,000$552,400

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 090/13 00/ 63/ / Location : 9433 CLOVERHILL RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps