8427 DORSEY CIR #101
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
8427 DORSEY CIR #101
TAX MAP
112/56 00/ D/ 401/
Acct#
23717
Owner
WMTC PROPERTIES LLC
Total Market Value
$205,400
Building Count
1
Model
OFFICE CONDO
Legal Description
UNIT 401 BLDG D
Legal Description
SUDLEY PARK
Legal Description
PROFESSIONAL CENTER
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$127,900$77,500$205,400

Owner of Record
OwnerWMTC PROPERTIES LLC
Co-Owner
Address1850 LEE RD STE 115

WINTER PARK, FL 32789-2104
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 202006160047506/
Sale Date06/16/2020

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
HAWKINS LOURDES$0201708150061611/ 08/15/2017
BADHAM JULIA O TRUSTEE AND SELLATI OFELIA$0201310160103253/10/16/2013
BADHAM JULIA O AND SELLATI OFELIA$83,0002716/182303/25/1999
MARTIN GEORGE R AND MARION J$118,8001791/106903/25/1991

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1990
Living Area: 1,081
Building Percent Good: 68
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Office Condo
ModelCom Condo
Stories:1
GradeAverage
Occupancy 
Interior Wall 1:Sheet Rock
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2Vinyl
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:FA/HW/ST
AC Type:Central
Ttl Bedrms:00
Ttl Bathrms:0
Ttl Half Bths:0
GradeGood
Stories:1
Residential Units:41
Exterior Wall 1:Brick
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Cmrcl Units:0
Res/Com Units:0
Section #:0
Parking Spaces0
Section Style:0
Foundation 
Security: 
Cmplx Cnd 
Xtra Field 1: 

Land Use
Use Code507
DescriptionCONDO C&I MDL-06  
ZoneB4
NeighborhoodL097
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Buildable Lot)1.0000
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$77,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSize
PARKPARKING SPACE  5.52 UNITS
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$127,900$77,500$205,400
2024$127,900$77,500$205,400
2023$127,900$77,500$205,400

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 112/56 00/ D/ 401/ Location : 8427 DORSEY CIR #101

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps