8405 DORSEY CIR #202
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
8405 DORSEY CIR #202
TAX MAP
112/56 00/ D/ 603/
Acct#
34185
Owner
MCNABB SHAUN
Total Market Value
$165,500
Building Count
1
Model
OFFICE CONDO
Legal Description
UNIT 603 BLDG D
Legal Description
SUDLEY PARK
Legal Description
PROFESSIONAL CENTER
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$95,500$70,000$165,500

Owner of Record
OwnerMCNABB SHAUN
Co-Owner
Address7424 LAKE WILLOW CT
WARRENTON, VA 20187-5867
Sale Price$160,000
Book & Page 20260105000377/
Sale Date01/05/2026

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
8405 DORSEY CIRCLE LLC$95,000202212090083565/ 12/09/2022
BEACH AND RHOADS PROPERTIES LLC$0201404100022480/04/10/2014
BEACH JAMES E AND DEBORAH C$75,000201212180121778/12/18/2012
LHD LLC$105,200200109190097354/09/19/2001

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1990
Living Area: 871
Building Percent Good: 68
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Office Condo
ModelCom Condo
Stories:1
GradeAverage
Occupancy 
Interior Wall 1:Sheet Rock
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2Vinyl
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:FA/HW/ST
AC Type:Central
Ttl Bedrms:00
Ttl Bathrms:3/4 Bath
Ttl Half Bths:0
Xtra Fixtres 
Total Rooms:3
GradeGood
Stories:1
Residential Units:41
Exterior Wall 1:Brick
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Cmrcl Units:0
Res/Com Units:0
Section #:0
Parking Spaces0
Section Style:0
Foundation 
Security: 
Cmplx Cnd 
Xtra Field 1: 

Land Use
Use Code506
DescriptionCONDO C&I MDL-06  
ZoneB4
NeighborhoodL097
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Buildable Lot)1.0000
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$70,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSize
PARKPARKING SPACE  4.46 UNITS
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$95,500$70,000$165,500
2024$95,500$70,000$165,500
2023$95,500$70,000$165,500

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 112/56 00/ D/ 603/ Location : 8405 DORSEY CIR #202

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps