8956 MILES PL
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
8956 MILES PL
TAX MAP
113/14 52/ 8/ /
Acct#
23844
Owner
NARDONI PAULINA AND NARDONI MARIO JR
Total Market Value
$382,800
Building Count
1
Model
DARBY
Legal Description
LOT 8 BLK 52 SEC 3
Legal Description
BRISTOE STATION
Legal Description
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$267,800$115,000$382,800

Owner of Record
OwnerNARDONI PAULINA AND NARDONI MARIO JR
Co-Owner
Address11906 WATERTON LAKE LN

BRISTOW, VA 20136-2229
Sale Price$323,000
Book & Page 202601280005258/
Sale Date01/28/2026

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
MOISES H HERNANDEZ LIVING TRUST$0202412190068239/ 12/19/2024
HERNANDEZ CECI A$110,900201001200005261/01/20/2010
BLANCO JOSE ARNOLDO AND QUINTANILLA MIGUEL ANGEL AND GONZALEZ SANTA$300,000200704250050683/04/25/2007
FLORES ROSA PEDRO A$0200504220063964/04/22/2005

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1981
Living Area: 1,364
Building Percent Good: 67
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Town House
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Sheet Rock
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:FA/HW/ST
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Extra Kitchens 
PRIOR NBHD0706

Land Use
Use Code103
DescriptionROW HSE/TN  
ZoneR3
NeighborhoodL007
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)3230
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$115,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSize
SHD1SHED FRAME  60.00 S.F.
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$228,800$115,000$343,800
2024$209,400$115,000$324,400
2023$192,300$109,000$301,300

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 113/14 52/ 8/ / Location : 8956 MILES PL

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps