8983 PATTERSON PL
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
8983 PATTERSON PL
TAX MAP
113/14 53/ 8/ /
Acct#
27650
Owner
SINGH RAJINDERPAL
Total Market Value
$434,700
Building Count
1
Model
COPPERFIELD C1
Legal Description
LOT 8 BLK 53 SEC 3
Legal Description
BRISTOE STATION
Legal Description
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$320,200$114,500$434,700

Owner of Record
OwnerSINGH RAJINDERPAL
Co-Owner
Address406 CYNTHIA LN NE
VIENNA, VA 22180-3513
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 202507230040926/
Sale Date07/23/2025

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
SINGH RAJINDERPAL AND SINGH TALWINDER$325,000202104300052601/ 04/30/2021
ARAMAYO ROBERTO AND NORMA$230,000200406030093838/06/03/2004
BAIG MIRZA A$81,7002565/60904/27/1998
HADE KAREN M$64,5001221/53406/30/1983

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1980
Living Area: 1,320
Building Percent Good: 70
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Town House
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gambrel
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Sheet Rock
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Laminate
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:FA/HW/ST
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Master Renov8
Kitchen Style:All Remodeled
Extra Kitchens 
PRIOR NBHD0704

Land Use
Use Code103
DescriptionROW HSE/TN  
ZoneR3
NeighborhoodL007
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)2805
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$114,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSize
FNFENCE  1.00 L.F.
SHD8SHED MISC  1.00 UNITS
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$275,000$114,500$389,500
2024$252,400$114,500$366,900
2023$232,700$109,000$341,700

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 113/14 53/ 8/ / Location : 8983 PATTERSON PL

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps