8988 MCDOWELL CMN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
8988 MCDOWELL CMN
TAX MAP
113/14 55/ 6/ /
Acct#
27651
Owner
REYNOLDS RUPERT
Total Market Value
$390,400
Building Count
1
Model
ESSEX
Legal Description
LOT 6 BLK 55 SEC 3
Legal Description
BRISTOE STATION
Legal Description
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$281,900$108,500$390,400

Owner of Record
OwnerREYNOLDS RUPERT
Co-Owner
Address8988 MCDOWELL CMN
MANASSAS, VA 20110-4251
Sale Price$92,900
Book & Page 200812160117424/
Sale Date12/16/2008

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
HSBC BANK USA NATIONAL ASSOCIATION$242,400200810220101136/10/22/2008
ANDRES FE ANGELA T$285,000200508240144357/08/24/2005
BUI NGOC-LAN T AND GOETTLICHER TRINH L$184,000200404010056465/04/01/2004
BOUSQUET KAREN E$109,000200108270089011/08/27/2001

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1983
Living Area: 1,488
Building Percent Good: 67
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Town House
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Aluminum Sidng
Exterior Wall 2Brick
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Sheet Rock
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:FA/HW/ST
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6

Land Use
Use Code103
DescriptionROW HSE/TN  
ZoneR3
NeighborhoodL007
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)2040
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$108,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$248,800$108,500$357,300
2024$227,600$108,500$336,100
2023$209,100$104,000$313,100

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 113/14 55/ 6/ / Location : 8988 MCDOWELL CMN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps