8946 MCDOWELL CMN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
8946 MCDOWELL CMN
TAX MAP
113/14 59/ 5/ /
Acct#
21912
Owner
KELLER CHRISTOPHER
Total Market Value
$369,700
Building Count
1
Model
BRADFORD
Legal Description
LOT 5 BLK 59 SEC 3
Legal Description
BRISTOE STATION
Legal Description
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$262,200$107,500$369,700

Owner of Record
OwnerKELLER CHRISTOPHER
Co-Owner
Address8946 MCDOWELL CMN
MANASSAS, VA 20110-4288
Sale Price$225,000
Book & Page 200705240062446/
Sale Date05/24/2007

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
CARTER TERESA$0200607060100749/07/06/2006
FITZGERALD TERESA$134,900200301290022113/01/29/2003
BEALS JASON LAMAR AND JEANNINE$78,5002838/88612/29/1999
HEBERLING TIMOTHY ALAN$95,0001617/104411/28/1988

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1982
Living Area: 1,260
Building Percent Good: 67
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Town House
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Aluminum Sidng
Exterior Wall 2Brick
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Sheet Rock
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:FA/HW/ST
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Extra Kitchens 
PRIOR NBHD0702

Land Use
Use Code103
DescriptionROW HSE/TN  
ZoneR3
NeighborhoodL007
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)1500
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$107,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$225,000$107,500$332,500
2024$206,400$107,500$313,900
2023$190,200$104,000$294,200

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 113/14 59/ 5/ / Location : 8946 MCDOWELL CMN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps