8914 SWEETBRIAR ST
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
8914 SWEETBRIAR ST
TAX MAP
113/17 1/ 11/ /
Acct#
29340
Owner
RELERFORD EYOUNIS
Total Market Value
$533,300
Building Count
1
Model
ALEXANDER/APPLE
Legal Description
LOT 11 BLK 1 SEC 4
Legal Description
CAVALRY RUN
Legal Description
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$366,800$166,500$533,300

Owner of Record
OwnerRELERFORD EYOUNIS
Co-Owner
Address8914 SWEETBRIAR ST

MANASSAS, VA 20110-3813
Sale Price$355,000
Book & Page 201912160093019/
Sale Date12/16/2019

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
DONE PAUL M AND IMELDA L$359,900200503070035447/03/07/2005
FUNDORA GUILLERMO AND BUSTAMONTE GLADYS$180,000200203060029959/03/06/2002
CENDANT MOBILITY SERVICES CORP$179,630200203060029958/03/06/2002
CLAY KENNETH S AND KATHERINE Y$131,0002546/162003/16/1998

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1983
Living Area: 1,314
Building Percent Good: 70
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:1-Story
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Aluminum Sidng
Exterior Wall 2Brick
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Sheet Rock
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Ceramic Tile
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:FA/HW/ST
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6

Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSFDD MDL-01  
ZoneR2S
NeighborhoodNorthside 2
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)11297
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$166,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSize
FNFENCE  1.00 L.F.
SHD7SHED  1.00 UNITS
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$340,200$166,500$506,700
2024$308,300$166,500$474,800
2023$271,600$162,000$433,600

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 113/17 1/ 11/ / Location : 8914 SWEETBRIAR ST

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps