8930 SWEETBRIAR ST
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
8930 SWEETBRIAR ST
TAX MAP
113/17 1/ 3/ /
Acct#
20998
Owner
BENNETT CRAIG A AND GARCIA LISETTE M
Total Market Value
$533,200
Building Count
1
Model
DOGWOOD
Legal Description
LOT 3 BLK 1 SEC 4
Legal Description
CAVALRY RUN
Legal Description
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$366,200$167,000$533,200

Owner of Record
OwnerBENNETT CRAIG A AND GARCIA LISETTE M
Co-Owner
Address8930 SWEETBRIAR ST

MANASSAS, VA 20110-3818
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 202007270063045/
Sale Date07/27/2020

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
BENNETT CRAIG A$250,000201004130030935/04/13/2010
CLEAR SKY PROPERTIES LLC$182,000200911130109366/11/13/2009
HERNANDEZ ANTONIA$0200812220119529/12/22/2008
HERNANDEZ-GONZALEZ JOSE R AND ANTONIA$305,000200309170171782/09/17/2003

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1981
Living Area: 1,138
Building Percent Good: 67
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Split Foyer
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Aluminum Sidng
Exterior Wall 2Brick
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Sheet Rock
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:FA/HW/ST
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:3
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8 Rooms

CodeDescriptionSize
FLP4FIREPLACE MISC1.00 UNITS
WALOWALKOUT1.00

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSFDD MDL-01  
ZoneR2S
NeighborhoodNorthside 2
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)12859
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$167,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSize
FNFENCE  1.00 L.F.
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$340,600$167,000$507,600
2024$302,400$167,000$469,400
2023$280,200$162,000$442,200

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 113/17 1/ 3/ / Location : 8930 SWEETBRIAR ST

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps