9408 WATERFORD DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9408 WATERFORD DR
TAX MAP
090/13 00/ 76/ /
Acct#
18289
Owner
FARRIS ERIN L
Total Market Value
$579,700
Building Count
1
Model
CLARIDGE (SCARB
Legal Description
LOT 76 SEC 7
Legal Description
WATERFORD
Legal Description
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$412,700$167,000$579,700

Owner of Record
OwnerFARRIS ERIN L
Co-Owner
Address9408 WATERFORD DR

MANASSAS, VA 20110-6023
Sale Price$430,000
Book & Page 202010160096345/
Sale Date10/16/2020

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
OVALLE REYNALDO JR AND DORA L$160,0002324/12703/29/1996
ARMSTRONG DONALD W AND IRENE A$134,7151499/119807/31/1987
SCARBOROUGH CORPORATION$01391/22606/27/1986

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1987
Living Area: 1,848
Building Percent Good: 72
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:2-Story
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Typical
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Sheet Rock
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1WD/Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:FA/HW/ST
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Minor Renov8
Extra Kitchens 
PRIOR NBHD6306

Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSFDD MDL-01  
ZoneR2S
NeighborhoodSOUTH SIDE 1
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)10231
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$167,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSize
SHD7SHED  1.00 UNITS
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$360,300$167,000$527,300
2024$321,500$167,000$488,500
2023$316,500$162,000$478,500

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 090/13 00/ 76/ / Location : 9408 WATERFORD DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps