8876 BUTTERNUT ST
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
8876 BUTTERNUT ST
TAX MAP
113/17 2/ 5A/ /
Acct#
27852
Owner
FLORES LUIS GILBERTO AND FLORES LUIS ANTHONY
Total Market Value
$616,300
Building Count
1
Model
DOGWOOD
Legal Description
LOT 5A BLK 2 SEC 4
Legal Description
CAVALRY RUN
Legal Description
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$449,800$166,500$616,300

Owner of Record
OwnerFLORES LUIS GILBERTO AND FLORES LUIS ANTHONY
Co-Owner
Address8876 BUTTERNUT ST

MANASSAS, VA 20110-3822
Sale Price$500,000
Book & Page 202110010113599/
Sale Date10/01/2021

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
HERR WILLIAM G AND TERESA P$158,0001731/111204/27/1990
DUVALL RICHARD E JR AND TERESA$95,0001182/103206/30/1982
CDH CORPORATION$857,7501126/122209/19/1980

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1982
Living Area: 1,138
Building Percent Good: 70
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Split Foyer
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2Brick
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Sheet Rock
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:FA/HW/ST
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Master Renov8

CodeDescriptionSize
FLP4FIREPLACE MISC1.00 UNITS
WALOWALKOUT1.00

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSFDD MDL-01  
ZoneR2S
NeighborhoodNorthside 2
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)15638
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$166,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSize
FNFENCE  1.00 L.F.
SHD7SHED  1.00 UNITS
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$417,600$166,500$584,100
2024$370,700$166,500$537,200
2023$348,300$162,000$510,300

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 113/17 2/ 5A/ / Location : 8876 BUTTERNUT ST

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps