10025 WILLOW GROVE TRL
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
10025 WILLOW GROVE TRL
TAX MAP
113/20 00/ 40/ /
Acct#
18775
Owner
RAMIREZ ENCINAS LUIS E AND LUNA REQUEJO GIANCARLO
Total Market Value
$588,600
Building Count
1
Model
N/A
Legal Description
LOT 40 SEC 3
Legal Description
COUNTRY PLACE
Legal Description
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$413,600$175,000$588,600

Owner of Record
OwnerRAMIREZ ENCINAS LUIS E AND LUNA REQUEJO GIANCARLO
Co-Owner
Address10025 WILLOW GROVE TRL

MANASSAS, VA 20110-3831
Sale Price$486,000
Book & Page 202107150083187/
Sale Date07/15/2021

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
GARCIA ROXANA S AND FLORES-RIVAS ISRAEL A$317,000201406020036993/06/20/2014
FEDERAL HOME LOAN MORTGAGE CORPORATION DBA FREDDIE MAC$329,984201311200112924/11/20/2013
NEAL ROBERT JASON$268,000200306110104468/06/11/2003
BELL JAMES R AND ATHENE C$105,0001279/181108/30/1984

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1984
Living Area: 2,150
Building Percent Good: 67
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Aluminum Sidng
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Sheet Rock
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:FA/HW/ST
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8
Bath Style:Master Renov8

CodeDescriptionSize
FLP4FIREPLACE MISC1.00 UNITS

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSFDD MDL-01  
ZoneR2S
NeighborhoodNorthside 1
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)12067
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$175,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSize
FNFENCE  1.00 L.F.
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  480.00 S.F.
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$392,800$175,000$567,800
2024$344,300$175,000$519,300
2023$328,800$170,000$498,800

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 113/20 00/ 40/ / Location : 10025 WILLOW GROVE TRL

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps